Street League Finals Day / Family Day Schedule Sunday June 9th

  Start Time   Event
       
Org 9.30   Set up Control room
Org 9.30   Set up  PA system
       
10 10.25   Arrival & Preparation of Under 10 teams
11 10.45   Arrival and preparation Of Under 11 Teams
10 10.45 11.55 Under 10 Cup Semi Final
10 10.45 11.55 Under 10 Cup Semi Final
10 10.45 11.55 Under 10 Cup Semi Final
10 10.45 11.55 Under 10 Cup Semi Final
11 11.15 12.00 U11 Street Leagues
9 11.30   Arrival & Preparation of U9 Teams
Org 11.30   Arrival of referees & goalies for penalty comp
8 11.40   Arrival & prep. of U8 Teams
7 11.50   Arrival & prep. of U7 teams
7 12.00 13.15 U8 Cup Final Blitz
10 12.00 13.05 Under 10 Penalties including Final (1,2,3) 
9 12.00 13.15 Under 9 Cup Semi Final & Finals
9 12.00 13.15 Under 9 Cup Semi Final & Finals
9 12.00 13.15 Under 9 Cup Semi Final & Finals
9 12.00 13.15 Under 9 Cup Semi Final & Finals
7 12.10 12.50 Under 7  – Penalty Competition  (All Teams) incl Final
11 12.15 13.00 Under 11 Penalty Competition (Incl Finals)
6 12.30   Arrival and preparation of Under 6
6 12.30 13.15 Under 6 Blitz
G 12.30   Arrival and preparation of SchoolGirls
G 12.45 13.15 SchoolGirls Blitz
7 12.50 13.10 Under 7 LUNCH 
11 13.05 13.25 U11 Lunch
10 13.05 13.25 Under 10 Lunch
PEN 13.10 13.30 Ladies Penalty Competition
6 13.15 13.40 Under 6 Lunch
G 13.15 13.40 SchoolGirls Lunch
8 13.10 13.30 Under 8 LUNCH
9 13.15 13.30 Under 9 LUNCH
7 13.15 14.15 Under 7 – Cup Final Blitz
10 13.30 14.15 Under 10 – Plate Cup Final
10 13.30 14.15 Under 10 – Cup Final
10 13.30 14.15 Under 10 –  Bowl Final
10 13.30 14.15 Under 10 –  Main Final
9 13.30 14.15 Under 9 Penalty Competition incl Final (1,2,3)
11 13.30 14.15 Under 11 Street Leagues
6 13.45 14.15 Under 6 Penalties
8 13.45 14.15 Under 8 – Penalties
G 13.45 14.15 SchoolGirls Penalties
Pres 13.45 14.15 Prep presentation area
Pres 14.30   Presentation of trophies

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg