Street League Finals Day Programme Sunday June 11th – See Full Details

Age Group     Start Time Finish Time Activity
Org 9.00   Set up  PA system
       
9 10.00   Arrival 9 prep. of U9  teams
8 10.15   Arrival & prep. of U8 Teams
9 10.20 10.50 Under 9 Cup Semi Final
9 10.20 10.50 Under 9 Cup Semi Final
9 10.20 10.50 Under 9 Cup Semi Final
9 10.20 10.50 Under 9 Cup Semi Final
10 10.30   Arrival & Preparation of Under 10 teams
  10.45   Arrival of referees & goalies for penalty comp
8 10.45 11.15 Under 8 Cup Semi Final                                                 
8 10.45 11.15 Under 8 Cup Semi Final                                                 
8 10.45 11.15 Under 8 Cup Plate Semi Final                                                 
8 10.45 11.15 Under 8 Cup Plate Semi Final                                                 
11 11.00   Arrival and preparation Of Under 11 Teams
10 11.00 11.45 Under 10 Cup Semi Final
10 11.00 11.45 Under 10 Cup Semi Final
10 11.00 11.45 Under 10 Cup Semi Final
10 11.00 11.45 Under 10 Cup Semi Final
9 11.00 12.00 Under 9 (All teams) Penalty Competition 
7 11.15   Arrival & prep. of U7 teams
11 11.15 12.00 U11 Street Leagues
8 11.30 12.00 Under 8 Penalty Competition (All teams) incl Final
7 11.30 12.00 Under 7 Cup Semi Final                                               
7 11.30 12.00 Under 7 Cup Semi Final 
7 11.30 12.00 Under 7 Cup Semi Final
7 11.30 12.00 Under 7 Cup Semi Final
10 12.00 12.20 Under 10 Lunch
7 12.00 12.30 Under 7  – Penalty Competition  (All Teams) incl Final
8 12.05 12.20 Under 8 LUNCH
9 12.05 12.25 Under 9 LUNCH
11 12.15 13.00 Under 11 Penalty Competition (Incl Finals)
10 12.25 13.25 Under 10 Penalty Competition (All Teams) incl Final
9 12.30 13.00 Under 9  – Plate Final
9 12.30 13.00 Under 9 Bowl Final
9 12.30 13.00 Under 3/4 Final
6 12.30   Arrival and preparation of Under 6
6 12.30 13.15 Under 6 Blitz
G 12.30   Arrival and preparation of Underage Girls
8 12.30 13.00 Under 8 – Bowl Final
8 12.30 13.00 Under 8 – Cup (3/4)
8 12.30 13.00 Under 8 Plate Final
7 12.35 12.55 Under 7 LUNCH 
G 12.45 13.15 Under Age Girls Blitz
7 13.05 13.30 Under 7 Plate Final
7 13.05 13.30 Under 7 Bowl Final
7 13.05 13.30 Under 7 Cup (3/4)
11 13.05 13.25 U11 Lunch
9 13.10 13.40 Under 9 Penalty Competition Finals
PEN 13.10 13.30 Ladies Penalty Competition
6 13.15 13.40 Under 6 Lunch
G 13.15 13.45 Under Age Girls Lunch
10 13.30 14.15 Under 10 – Plate Cup Final
10 13.30 14.15 Under 10 – Cup Final
10 13.30 14.15 Under 10 -  Bowl Final
10 13.30 14.15 Under 10 -  Main Final
11 13.30 14.20 Under 11 Street Leagues
6 13.40 14.15 Under 6 Penalties
8 13.45 14.15 Under 8 – Cup Final
G 13.45 14.15 Under Age Girls Penalties
7 13.45 14.15 Under 7 – Cup Final 
Pres 13.45 14.15 Prep presentation area
9 13.50 14.15 Under 9 Cup Final
Pres 14.30   Presentation of trophies

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg