Senior & Youths Fixtures Friday August 19th to Friday September 2nd

Friday 19/08/2016

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

19.00 Midleton v College Corinthians, Knockgriffin Park (R.Crean)

 

Saturday 20/08/2016

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

15.00 Avondale v College Corinthians, Avondale Park (R. Murphy, D. Kleir, K. Szatkowski)

Youth League Cup 1st Round

14.00 Riverstown v College Corinthians A, GACA (S O’Flynn)

 

Sunday 21/08/2016

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

10.45 Ballincollig v Corinthians Academicals, The Landing Field (M. Rajszczak)

Gus Walsh Trophy 1st Round

14.00 College Corinthians A v Kilreen Celtic, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (J Thompson)

 

Wednesday 24/08/2016

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

19.00 Corinthians Academicals v Ballincollig, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (J. Walsh)

Youth Premier League

19.00 Wilton United v College Corinthians, Lee Road (P Buckley)

 

Thursday 25/08/2016

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

19.00 College Corinthians v Leeside, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (D. Kleir)

 

Friday 26/08/2016

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

19.00 College Corinthians v St. Mary’s, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (D. Coleman, K. Callnan, T.Kelleher)

U17 Premier League

19.00 Carrigaline United v College Corinthians, Ballea Park (J Philpott)

U17 League 1A

19.00 College Corinthians v Everton, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (J Mannix)

 

Saturday 27/08/2016

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

15.00 Crosshaven v Corinthians Academicals, Camden   (P. Braganza)

Youths Premier

14.00 College Corinthians v Blarney, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)  (S O'Flynn)

Youths League 1A

14.00 Douglas Hall v College Corinthians, Moneygourney A McDonagh)

 

Sunday 28/08/2016

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

10.45 Avondale v College Corinthians, Avondale Park (J.O.Connor)

U17 Premier

14.00 College Corinthians v Ringmahon Rangers, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) 

U17 League 1A

14.00 Richmond v College Corinthians A, Killeady (A McDonagh)

 

Wednesday 31/08/2016

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

19.45 Rockmount v College Corinthians, Rockmount Park (K.O’Sullivan, R. Murphy, T.Kelleher)

Youths Premier

19.00 Castleview v College Corinthians A, Killeady (A McDonagh)

Youths League 1A

19.00 College Corinthians v Park United, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

 

Friday 02/09/2016

U17 Premier League

18.45 Lakewood Athletic v College Corinthians, Ovens  

U17 League 1A

18.45 College Corinthians A v Pearce Celtic, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (J Philpott)

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg