Schoolboys National Cup Games Dominate this weeks Fixtures

 

Fixtures Friday Jan 30th to Sunday Feb 1st

 

 

FRIDAY 30th JANUARY

Beamish Stout Floodlit Cup 1st Round

21:00   College Cors

vs

Mayfield  United

The Mardyke

S. O’Connell

 

SATURDAY 31st JANUARY

Beamish Stout Senior Cup 1st Round

14:00      Ballincollig                      vs   College Cors                          Landing Field               R. Murphy

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

14:00      Everton                            vs   College Cors                          Everton Park               T.Kelleher

Youth Premier League

15:00      College Cors                    vs   Rockmount                           Back Pitch             K. O’Keeffe

Umbro 11 Premier

12:15

Corinthian Boys

vs

Ringmahon Rangers

Main Pitch

Mark Cullinane

   
 

3

 

U13 National Cup

14:00

Corinthian Boys

vs

North End United

Top Pitch

Jack Cole

   
 

Put Up Goals 2

 

U15 National Cup

14:30

Corinthian Boys

vs

Cahir Park

Main  Pitch

Donal O Connor

   
 

Put Up Goals 1

 

Umbro 16 Division 2

10:30

Corinthian Boys A

vs

Mayfield United

Back Pitch

Mark Cullinane

   
 

Put Up Goals 1

 

SUNDAY 1st FEBRUARY

U17 Premier League

14:00      College Cors                    vs   Blarney Utd                            Main Pitch             J. Mannix

 

Drop Goals 2

 

U17 League 1

14:00     Bandon                            vs   College Cors                          Town Park                    M. Rajszczak

 

Umbro 11 Division 3

10:30

Strand United

vs

Corinthian Boys B

Ballyanley

Ken Hennessy

   
 

 

Umbro 12 Premier

10:30

Corinthian Boys

vs

Ringmahon Rangers

Main Pitch

David Quinn

   
 

1

Umbro 12 Division 4

10:30

Carrigaline United A

vs

Corinthian Boys A

Novartis

Ross Moynihan

   
 

 

Umbro 14 Premier

11:45

Corinthian Boys

vs

Killinardrish-Coachford

Top Pitch

David Quinn

   
 

2

 

Umbro 14 Division 1

13:30

Mallow United

vs

Corinthian Boys A

St. Gobnaits Park

Shane O Flynn

   
 

 

Umbro 14 Division 5

13:30

Corinthian Boys B

vs

Greenwood A

Back Pitch

David Quinn

   
 

Drop Goals 3

 

U16 National Cup

14:30

Corinthian Boys

vs

Clane United

Top Pitch

Tim McCarthy

   
 

Drop Goals 1

 

Umbro 16 Division 3

10:30

Greenwood

vs

Corinthian Boys B

Togher

Pat Cambridge

   

 

Friendly Games Rosehill

10.30am: Under 13B  V  Carrigaline

1.30pm: Under 15A

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg