Schoolboys / Girls Awards Night 08/09

Corinthian Boys / Corinthian Girls Awards Night 2008/2009

           U11

Award

Recipient

Corinthian Boys 

P.O.T.Y.

Gary Kelleher  

Corinthian Boys 

M.I.P.

Shane Donegan

Corinthian Boys (A) 

P.O.T.Y.

Group Award

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P.

Group Award

Corinthian Boys (B) 

P.O.T.Y.

Dave Cronin

Corinthian Boys (B)

M.I.P.

Ronan Mc Carthy

 

U12

Award

Recipient

Corinthian Girls

P.O.T.Y 

Niamh McGreevey

Corinthian Girls

M.I.P. 

Lydia Coveney

 

 

 

Corinthian Boys 

P.O.T.Y.

Alex Burns

Corinthian Boys 

M.I.P.

Mark Dolan

Corinthian Boys (A) 

P.O.T.Y.

Luke Mc Grath

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P.

Daragh o' Leary

 

 

U13

 

Award

 

Recipient

Corinthian Boys

P.O.T.Y 

 Sean Walsh

Corinthian Boys

M.I.P.

Aoron Baldwin

Corinthian Boys(A) 

P.O.T.Y 

Christopher Murray

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P.

Sean Keating

Corinthian Boys(B) 

P.O.T.Y 

Eric O' Neill

Corinthian Boys (B) 

M.I.P.

Andrew Akikki

Under 13 Kennedy Cup Medal Presentation.

 

Sean O' Mahony, Kyle Falvey, Stephen Cronin

Under 14

U14 Girls

P.O. T.Y

Kate Fitzpatrick

U14 Girls

M.I.P

Shannon Kelleher

Corinthian Boys

P.O.T.Y 

Conor Horgan

Corinthian Boys

M.I.P.

Conor Cannon

Corinthian Boys(A)

 P.O.T.Y

Adam Finn

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P

Steven Warren

Corinthian Boys(B) 

 P.O.T.Y

Richard Barrett

Corinthian Boys (B) 

M.I.P

Conor McGivern

 

U15

 

Award

 

Recipient

Corinthian Boys

P.O.T.Y 

Evan Browne

Corinthian Boys

M.I.P. 

Matt Gledhill

Corinthian Boys(A) 

P.O.T.Y 

Richard Tobin

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P.

Darragh Shannon

 

 

 

 

U16

Award

Recipient

Corinthian Boys

P.O.T.Y

Darragh O' Sullivan

Corinthian Boys

M.I.P.

Kyle O Shea

Corinthian Boys (A)

P.O.T.Y 

Andrew Hayes

Corinthian Boys (A)

M.I.P. 

Cathal O' Sullivan

 

Representative Honours – Cork Teams

U11

Patrick Murphy

U12

Brian Cooney, Craig Donnellan, Shane Kearney, Ben Mc cauliffe

U13

Sean O' Mahony, Stephen Cronin, Kyle Falvey

U14

Michael Martin, Conor Cannon, Brian Lenihan, Jamie Davis

U15

Matt Gledhill, Josh Kra, Luke O' Sullivan

U16

Luke Connolly, David O' Leary, Michael O' Riordan

 

International Representative Honours – Presentation

Brian Linehan  – Under 15

Mat Gledhill – Under 16

Dave O' Leary  – Under 17

 

Overall Awards

Award

Recipient

 

 

Overall Schoolboy Player Of The Year

Dave O' Leary

Overall Schoolgirl player Of The Year

 

Isobel Geaney

Overall Schoolgirl of The Year   

 

Aishling Moore

Overall Schoolboy of the Year

Shane Robinson

 

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg