Provisional Fixtures April 6th to April 13th

Saturday April 7th

Undr 13 Premier Division
10.00: Fermoy V Corinthian Boys, Carrig Park

Under 12 Local Cup
11.30:  Corinthian Boy B V Strand Utd. A, Top Pitch, Room 2

Under 12 Division 7
12.45: Corinthian Boy C V Tramore Ath. Top Pitch, Room 3

Under 14 Division 5
10.00: Corinthian Boys B V Leeds A  Back Pitch, Room 1,
 Put Up & Drop Goals

Under 15 Premier
10.00; Springfield Ramblers V Corinthian Boys, Pat O’ Brien Park 


Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division
Avondale Utd.  V   College Corinthians, Avondale Park, 3pm

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division
Everton V College Corinthians, Everton Park, 3pm

Sunday April 8th

Under 12 Division 8
10.00: Carrigaline Utd. C V Corinthian Boy D, Shanbally

Under 16 Local Cup
10.00 Corinthian Boys V Wilton, Top Pitch, Room 1
Put Up & Drop Goals

11:45 Corinthian Boys A V Carrigaline Utd. Back Pitch, Room 2
Put Up Goals

Under 16 John Cooke Cup
13.30: Corinthian Boys B  V Kilreen Celtic,  Back Pitch, Room 1
Drop Goals


Under 14 Local Cup
11.45: Leeds  V  Corinthian Boys A, Leeds Park

11.45: Midleton A  V  Corinthian Boys, Knockgriffin


Monday Aoril 9th

Under 15 Local Cup
18.30: Corinthian Boys  V  Castleview, Top Pitch, Room 1
Put Up & Drop Goals

Under 13 Con Elliot Cup
18.30: Corinthian Boys A,  V  St. Marys, Back Pitch, Room3
Put Up & Drop Goals

Under 15 Local Cup
18.30: Corinthian Boys A  v  Douglas Hall A, Main Pitch, Room 2
Put Up & Drop Goals

Tuesday April 10th

Munster Senior League
Premier Division
St. Marys  V  College Corinthians, St Marys Park, 7.30pm

Under 16 Division 4
18.30: Corinthian Boys B  V  Corkbeg, Back Pitch, Room 2
Put Up & Drop Goals


Wednesday April 11th

Under 12 Albert Combete Cup
18.30: Corinthian Boys  B  V  Crosshaven, Back Pitch Room 2

Undr 12 Local Cup
18.30:  Corinthian Boys A  V  Passage, Top Pitch, Room 3

Munster Senior League
Super Cup

18.30: Corinthians Accademicals  V College Corinthians, Main Pitch, Room 1
Put Up & Drop Goals


Thursday April 12th

Under 17 Division 1
18.30:  College Corinthian v  Castleview, Back Pitch,  Room 1,
Put Up & Drop Goals

 

Friday April 13th

Under 12  Local Cup
18:30:  Corinthian Boy V  Carrigaline Utd., Main Pitch, Room 2

Under 16 Premier Division
18:30: Ringmahon rangers V  Corinthian Boys, Ringmahon Park

Under 15 Niall Welch Cup
18:30:  Corinthian Boys A V  Fermpy., Back Pitch, Room 1

Under 14 Premier Division
18:30: Douglas Hall V  Corinthian Boys, Moneygourney

Night matches kicking in this week

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg