Fixture List Sept 7th & 8th

Saturday Sept 7th

 

Under 15 Premier Division

Fermoy V Corinthian Boys, Carrig Park,  10am

 

Under 14 Division 2

Kanturk V Corinthian Boys A, Gurtenand,  10am

 

 

Under 13 Premier Division

Corinthian Boys V Springfield Ramblers, Top Pitch, 10am, Room 2

Put Up Goals

 

Under 14 Division 5

Corinthian Boys C  V  Macroom A, Back Pitch, 111.15am, Room 3

Put Up Goals

 

 

Under 11

Corinthian Boys  V  Blarney Utd. 5pm, Back Pitch, Room 3

 

Kinsale A  V  Corinthian Boys A, Madden Park, 2pm

 

 

Under 17 Division 1

Corinthian Boys A  V Wilton, Main Pitch, 11am, Room 1

Put Up & Drop Goals

 

Youth Premier Division

College Corinthians  V  St. Marys, Top Pitch, 2pm, Room 1

Drop Goals

 

Youth Division One

College Corinthians A  V  Carrigaline Utd. A, Back Pitch, 2pm, Room 2

Drop Goals

 

Sunday Sept 8th

 

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Carrigaline Utd  v  College Corinthians, Ballea Park, 10.45am  (D.Coleman, V.Coonan, C.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Leeds  v  College Corinthians, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (A.McDonagh)

 

EAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

Corinthians Academicals  v  Avondale Utd A, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy) Back Pitch, Room 1

Put Up & Drop Goals

 

 

Under 17 Premier Division

Daouglas Hall  V College Corinthians, Moneygourney, 2pm

 

Under 16 Division 1

Corinthian Boys  A V Ballincollig , Top Pitch, 10am, Room 2

Put Up and Drop Goals

 

Under 16 Premier Division

Ringmahon Rangers V  Corinthian Boys, Ringmahon Park, 10am

 

Under 12 Premier

Corinthian Boys V Mallow Utd. , Main Pitch, 11.45am, Room 3

Put Up Mobile Goals

 

Under 12 Division 2

Corinthian Boys V Pearse Celtic, Main Pitch, 1pm, Room 2

 

Under 12 Division 8

Corinthian Boys C  V Bandon A, Main Pitch, 2.15pm

Take Goals Off Pitch and onto Trainingarea

 

Under 12 Division7

Passage Utd. A V Corinthian Boys B, Mulbaun, 11.45am

 

Under 14 Division 4

Corkbeg V Corinthian Boys B, Whitegate, 11.30am

 

Under 14 Division 6

Blarney Utd. A  V Corinthian Boys D, O’ Shea Park, 11.45am

 

Under 10

Lakewood Ath. A V  Corinthian Boys , Ovens, 10am

 

Corinthian Boys A  V Ballinhassig, Astro / Top Pitch, 11am / 11.30am

 

 

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg