Match Results Sept 23rd & 24th

 

Competition

Result

Under 12 Premier Division

Mallow Town 3   Corinthian Boys  4

Under 12 Div 1

Wategrasshill Utd. 0 Cor Boys A  3

Under 12 Div 7

Cor Boys C  1  Douglas Hall B 4

Under 12 Division 8

Cor Boys D  3  Macroom B  2

Under 13 Premier

Mallow Utd.  1  Cor Boys 4

Under 13 Division 7

Strand Utd. A  2  Cor Boys C  1

Under 14 Premier

 Cor Boys  4  Carrigaline Utd. 0

Under 14  Div 1

Cor Boys A  6  Carrigaline Hibernians  0

Under 14 Div 5

Watergrasshill Utd. 5  Cor Boys B 4

Under 15 Premier

Corinthian Boys 7 Castleview 0

Under 16 Div 2

 Cor Boys A  2  Kanturk 3

Under 16 Div 4

Ballinhassig  2  Cor Boys B  2

Under 17 Division 1

College Corinthians A 3 Everton 2

Munster  Junior  Cup

Skibereen 3  College Corinthians  5

Munster Junior League

 Corinthians  Academicals  2  Park Utd 4

 

Under 12

Premier Division

Mallow Town   3  Corinthian Boys 4

Showing great heart Corinthians came from 2-0 and 3-2 down to claim an excellent three points, Jamie O’ Sullivan (2), Jamie O’ Brien and Brian O’ Sullivan Connell scored for Corinthians

Division 1

Watergrasshill Utd.  0 Cor Boys A 3

Great to see our Under 12A squad getting their first win of the season, the players and coaches with the 12A’s have worked really hard since the start of the season and deserved this breakthrough, well done to all concerned

 

Division 7

Cor Boys C  1  Douglas Hall B  4

Cor Boys C are still looking for their first win but it won’t be long coming on the evidence of this performance where they gave their all ageist a good Douglas hall side. Keep the heads up lads.

 

Division 8

Cor Boys D  3  Macroom B  2

It was a great day for our 12D squad as they claimed their first victory of the season with a thrilling 3-2 victory over Macroom. Goals from Noah Campion (2) and Fionan Gallagher made all the difference, well done to all concerned.

 

Under 13

Premier

Mallow Utd.  1  Cor Boys 4

Cor Boys are in great form at the moment and they made it six wins in a row with this latest excellent victory over Mallow, Robbie O’ Brien (2), Brain O’ Sullivan Connell and Harvey Skieters scored for Corinthians.

 

Under 14

Premier

Corinthians Boys 4  Carrigaline Utd.  0

An excellent performance by Corinthians Under 14 Premier squad as they got the better of a very good Carrigaline side with goals from Fionn Crowley, Alex Healy Byrne,  Adrian Thibaut and David Bennet.

 

Division 1

Cor Boys A  6  Carrigaline Hibernians 0

A fine win for Corinthians even though the final score line was harsh on a Carrigaline side that always played good football and deserved to get on the score sheet.  Alex Whelton (2),  Alan O’ Connor (2) and Marvin (2) scored for Corinthians.

 

Under 15

Premier

Corinthian Boys 7  Castleview  0

A fine team performance by Corinthians with goals from Michael Quirke (3), Brandon Idah, Adam Walsh, Tomas Hyde and Eoghan Nash,

 

Under 16

Division 4

Ballinhassig  2  Cor Boys  B  2

Goals from Deri Delma and Jack Higgins gave Corinthians a deserved point

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg