Would you like to join our schoolboys or Youths Sections

 

New Members

Most of our schoolboy & Youth teams will be back in training over the next week or so with the followed confirmed at this stage. New members are always welcome, you can come along on the night or contact the appropriate coach listed below.

 

Tuesday Aug 5th

Under 12 (2 Teams)  7pm to 8.30pm

Wednesday Aug 6th

Under 15 Premier, 7pm

Under 17 (2 Teams) 7pm

Thursday Aug 7th

Under 14 Premier, 5.30pm

Friday Aug 8th

Under 16 Premier, 6-m

Under 17 Premier, 7pm

 

Please see below contacts list for all levels of the Club

 

Coaching Coordinator:            Stephen Bermingham              087 2090037

Underage Coordinator:            Terry O’ Donovan                  087 4181881

Under 6 to under 11

 

Schoolboy Section

Under 12: (2 Teams)               Terry O’ Donovan                  087 4181881

Under 13: (3 Teams)               Mark Redmond                       086 2647678

Under 14: (3 Teams)               Stephen Bermingham              087 2090037

Under 15: (2 Teams)               Paul Kelleher                           0872620876

Under 16: (3 Teams)               Ray Couch                              087 2512825

 

Youth Section

Under 17:                                Cormac Cotter                                    086 8514341

Under 18                                  Fred Baldwin                           087 2483687

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 New Members

Most of our schoolboy & Youth teams will be back in training over the next week or so with the followed confirmed at this stage. New members are always welcome, you can come along on the night or contact the appropriate coach listed below.

 

Tuesday Aug 5th

 

Under 12 (2 Teams)  7pm to 8.30pm

 

Wednesday Aug 6th

 

Under 15 Premier, 7pm

Under 17 (2 Teams) 7pm

 

Thursday Aug 7th

 

Under 14 Premier, 5.30pm

 

Friday Aug 8th

 

Under 16 Premier, 6-m

Under 17 Premier, 7pm

 

Please see below contacts list for all levels of the Club

 

Coaching Coordinator:            Stephen Bermingham              087 2090037

 

Underage Coordinator:            Terry O’ Donovan                  087 4181881

Under 6 to under 11

 

 

 

Schoolboy Section

 

Under 12: (2 Teams)               Terry O’ Donovan                  087 4181881

 

Under 13: (3 Teams)               Mark Redmond                       086 2647678

 

 

Under 14: (3 Teams)               Stephen Bermingham              087 2090037

 

Under 15: (2 Teams)               Paul Kelleher                           0872620876

 

Under 16: (3 Teams)               Ray Couch                              087 2512825

 

Youth Section

 

Under 17:                                Cormac Cotter                                    086 8514341

 

Under 18                                  Fred Baldwin                           087 2483687

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg