Fixtures Wednesday May 4th to Thursday May 12th

Wednesday 04/05/2016

Youths Premier League

19.00 Avondale United v College Corinthians, Avondale Park (N Cunneen)

U13 DIVISION 3

19:00 Greenwood v Corinthian Boys A, Togher

U15 DIVISION 4

19:00  Corinthian Boys B v Lakewood Athletic A, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U16 DIVISION 2

19:00  Corinthian Boys A v Blarney United, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

 

Friday 06/05/2016

U17 League1

19.00 Tramore Athletic v College Corinthians A, Tramore Park (J Philpott)

 

Saturday 07/05/2016

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

14.00 Castleview v College Corinthians, O’Sullivan Park (F.Murphy, D.Deady, R.Crean)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

14.00 College Corinthians v Everton, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Drop Goals) (M.O.Connell)

Youths League 1

14.00 College Corinthians A v Springfield Ramblers, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 2 (Drop Goals) (T Goggin)

U11 Group 1

10.30 Midleton v Corinthian Boys, Mart Field

U14 Division 2

10.30 Corinthian Boys A v Bandon, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up Goals)

U14 Division 5

12.00 Corinthian Boys B v Ballinhassig, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 3 (Put up Goals)

U16 Division 2

10.30 Corinthian Boys A v Tramore Athletic, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

    

Sunday 08/05/2016

U11 Group 7

10.30 Corinthian Boys A v Mayfield United A, Rosehill

U11 Group 8

12.00 Mallow United A v Corinthian Boys B, St Gobnait’s Park

U12 Premier

11.45 Corinthian Boys v Ringmahon Rangers, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U12 Division 2

13.00 Richmond v Corinthian Boys A, Killeady

U12 Division 6

10.30 Corinthian Boys B v Macroom A, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals)

 

Monday 09/05/2016

Youths Premier League

19.00 College Corinthians v Ballincollig, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (J Thompson)

 

Tuesday 10/05/2016

Under 15 Cup Final

19:00 Corinthian Boys v Carrigaline Utd., O' Shea Park Blarney

 

Wednesday 11/05/2016

Under 16 Cup Final

19:00 Corinthian Boys v Midleton, O' Shea Park, Blarney

 

Thursday 12/05/2016

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

18.45 College Corinthians v Avondale United, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (M.O.Connell)

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg