Fixtures Tuesday May 17th to Thursday May 26th

Tuesday 17/05/2016

U12 ALBERT CONBOYE CUP

19:00 Corkbeg v Corinthian Boys A, Whitegate

 

Wednesday 18/05/2016

U12 ALBERT CONBOYE CUP

19:00 Ballinhassig A v Corinthian Boys B, Gortnaglough

U13 PREMIER

19:00 Corinthian Boys v Carrigaline United, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U14 LEONARD GOULD CUP

19:00  Corinthian Boys A v Rockmount A, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals)

 

Thursday 19/05/2016

U16 PREMIER

19:45 Ringmahon Rangers v Corinthian Boys, Ringmahon Park

 

Friday 20/05/2016

U14 LEONARD GOULD CUP

19:00 Corkbeg v Corinthian Boys B or Carrigaline United A, Whitegate

 

Saturday 21/05/2016

U13 PREMIER

10:30  Corinthian Boys v Midleton, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U14 DIVISION 5

13:00  Ballinhassig v Corinthian Boys B, Gortnaglough

U15 PREMIER

11:45  Springfield Ramblers v Corinthian Boys, Pat O'Brien Park

U15 DIVISION 4

11:45  Riverstown A v Corinthian Boys B, Eastcliffe

 

Sunday 22/05/2016

U17 Premier League

14.00 Wilton United v College Corinthians, Lee Road (T McCarthy)

U17 League 1

14.00 Springfield Ramblers v College Corinthians A, P. O’Brien Park (J Philpott)

SKECHERS U14 CUP FINAL

12:45  Corinthian Boys v Blarney United, CIT

U14 DIVISION 2

12:30  Fermoy v Corinthian Boys A, Carrig Park

U16 PREMIER

10:30  Midleton v Corinthian Boys, Knockgriffin

 

Monday 23/05/2016

O’Connell Cup Semi-Final’s

19.00 College Corinthians v St. Mary’s, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (B.Noonan)

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

21.00 Ringmahon Rangers v College Corinthians, Moneygourney (J.O.Connor)

Youths Premier League

21.00 Ballincollig v College Corinthians, Landing Field

U12 ALBERT CONBOYE CUP

18:30 Corinthian Boys A v St. Mary's, Castletreasure – Top Pitch –  Rm 3 (Put up & Drop Goals) 

U13 Con Elliot Cup

19.45 Corinthian Boys A v Mallow United A, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals) 

 

Tuesday 24/05/2016

U12 DIVISION 6

19.00 Macroom v Corinthian Boys B, Murrayfield OFF

U15 DIVISION 1

19.00 Everton v Corinthian Boys A, Togher 

 

Wednesday 25/05/2016

Youths Premier League

21.00 Ringmahon Rangers  v College Corinthians, Ringmahon Park

U14 LEONARD GOULD CUP

19:00 Corintian Boys A v Youghal, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals) 

U16 Premier

18:30 Corinthian Boys v  Lakewood Athletic, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put Up and Drop Goals)

 

Thursday 26/05/2016

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

19.00 College Corinthians v Bandon, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (D.Deady, E.Harte, P.O’Sullivan)

U12 DIVISION 2

19.00 Wilton United v Corinthian Boys A, Pat Bowdren Park OFF

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg