Fixtures Sept 9th to Sept 13th

Wednesday 09/09/2015

Youth League Cup Q.F

18.15 College Corinthians v Avondale Utd A, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – (B Dowling) Rm1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U16 PREMIER

18.30 Corinthian Boys v Greenwood, Castletreasure – Postponed

 

Friday 11/09/2015

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

19.45 St Mary’s v College Corinthians, St Mary’s Park (D. Deady, G. Stephens, D. Klier) – Postponed

U17 Premier

19.30 Carrigaline Utd v College Corinthians, Ballea Pk. (J Thompson)

U17 League 1

18.30 College Corinthians A v Fermoy, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – (K Szathowsid) – Postponed

U14 PREMIER

18.30 Corinthian Boys v Kilreen Celtic, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

 

Saturday 12/09/2015

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

15.00 College Corinthians v Leeside, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – (R. Crean) Rm1 (Drop Goals)

Youths Premier League

14.30 College Corinthians v Ballincollig, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – (K O Sullivan) Rm2 (Drop Goals)

Youths League 1

14.30 College Corinthians A v Greenwood FC, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – (L Murphy) Rm3 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U10 GROUP 3

10.30 Rockmount v Corinthian Boys, Rockmount Park.    

U10 GROUP 7

11.30 Lakewood Athletic A v Corinthian Boys A, Lakewood.

U13 PREMIER

10.30 Douglas Hall v Corinthian Boys, Moneygourney.

U13 DIVISION 3

10.30 Corinthian Boys A v Park United, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm2 (Put up Goals)

U15 PREMIER

11.45 Corinthian Boys v Killinardrish, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm1 (Drop Goals)

 

Sunday 13/09/2015

U17 League 1

14.30 College Corinthians A v Kanturk, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – (G O Leary) Rm1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U11 GROUP 2

12.00 Corinthian Boys v Mayfield United, Rosehill – Rm2 

U11 GROUP 8

11.45 Macroom v Corinthian Boys A, Murrayfield.

U11 GROUP 9

13.00 Corinthian Boys B v Riverstown A,  Rosehill – Rm3

U12 PREMIER

12.15 Carrigaline United v Corinthian Boys, Ballea Park

U14 PREMIER

10.30 Corinthian Boys v St. Mary's, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm1 (Put up and drop Goals)

U16 PREMIER

10.30 Park United v Corinthian Boys, Brigown Park 

Under 15 Division 4

12:15pm St. Marys A  V  Corinthian Boys B, St. Marys Park

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg