Fixtures Sept 20th to 22nd

Friday September 20th

 

Under 17 Division One

Blarney Utd.  V College Corinthians A, O’ Shea Park, 8pm

 

 

Saturday Sept 21st

 

Under 15 Premier Division

Springfield Ramblers  V Corinthian Boys, Pat O’ Brien Park,  11.30am

 

Under 14 Division 2

Corinthian Boys A  V Avondale Utd. , Main Pitch, 10am, Room 1

Put Up And Drop Goals

 

Under 13 Premier Division

Midleton V  Corinthian Boys, Midleton College Cricket Pitch, 10am,

 

Under 14 Division 4

Corinthian Boys B  V  Springfield Ramblers A, Back Pitch,  11.30am,  Room 2, Put Up Goals

 

Under 14 Division 6

Corinthian Boys D  V Leeds A,  Back Pitch, 1.30pm, Room 3

Drop Goals

 

Under 11

Leeds  V  Corinthian Boys, Leeds Park

 

 

Youth Premier Division

College Corinthians  V  Blarney Utd. Top Pitch, 2pm, Room 1

Put Up & Drop Goals

 

 

Youth Division One

Midleton  V  College Corinthians A , Knockgriffin Park, 2pm,

 

Munster Senior League – Keane Cup ¼ Final

Park Utd.  V College Corinthians, Brigown Park, 2pm

 

 

Sunday Sept 22nd

 

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR CUP ¼ FINAL

Leeside  v  College Corinthians, Leeide Park,  10.45am

 

 

EAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

Corinthians Academicals  v  Riverstown, 10.45am, Back Pitch, Room 1

Put Up & Drop Goals

 

 

Under 17 National Cup

College Corinthians V  Wilton, Top Pitch, 2pm, Room 1

Drop Goals

Under 16 Division 1

Corinthian Boys  A V  Avondale Utd. , Top Pitch, 10am, Room 2

Put Up Goals

 

Under 16 Premier Division

Midleton  V Corinthian Boys, Knockgriffin Park, 10am

 

Under 12 Premier

Corinthian Boys V Carrigaline Utd., Main Pitch, 11.45am, Room 3

Put Up Mobile Goals

 

Under 12 Division 2

Crosshaven  V  Corinthian Boys A, Camden, 11.30am

 

Under 12 Division 7

Corinthian Boys B  V St. Marys A, Main Pitch, 1.15pm, Room 2

Take Goals Off Pitch and onto Trainingarea

 

Under 12 Division8

Leeside B V Corinthian Boys C, Leeside Park, 11.30am

 

Under 14 Premier

Midleton V Corinthian Boys, Midleton College Cricket Pitch, 10am

 

Under 14 Division 5

Everton A  V  Corinthian Boys C, Coffey Field, 10am

 

Under 10

Corinthian Boys A    V Kinsale, Top Pitch,  12 Noon

Macroom V  Corinthian Boys, Murrayfield

 

 

Under 11

Corinthian Boys  V Innishvilla, Back Pitch

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg