Fixtures Sept 2nd to 8th

Fixtures Saturday Sept 2nd to Sunday September 3rd

Saturday September 2nd

Undr 13 Premier Division

10.00:  Watergrasshill Utd.  V  Corinthian Boys , Skehanagh Park

Under 12 Division 5

11.15:  Corinthian Boy B V  Blarney Utd. A, Main Pitch, Room 2

Under 12 Division 8

11.30: Buttevant A  V  Corinthian Boy D, Abbeyview

Under 14 Division 5

10.00: Corinthian Boys B  V  Kinsale A,  Back Pitch, Room 1,

 Put Up & Drop Goals

Under 15 Premier

12.30:   Corinthian Boys  V  Springfield Ramblers, Top Goals, Room 3

Put Up Goals

Under 16 Division 2

10.00:  Innishvilla  V  Corinthian Boys A,  Jake O’ Donoghue Park

Youth League Cup

College Corinthians V  Carrigtwohill Utd, 2pm, Top Pitch,  Room 2,

Drop Goals

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

College Corinthians  V  Avondale Utd. 3pm, Main Pitch, Room 1,

Put Up & Drop Goals

 

Sunday September 3rd

Beamish Stout Junior Division 2

Corinthians Academicals  v  Bandon, Back Pitch, 10.45am  (P.Braganza) Room 1

Put Up and Drop Goals

Under 12 Premier Division

12.30: Mallow Utd.  V  Corinthian Boys,  St. Gobnaits Park

Under 12  Division 1

11:45 Rockmount V Corinthian Boys A, Rockmount Park

Under 12  Division 7

11.15: Leeside A V Corinthian Boys C, Leeside Park

Under 16 Division 4

10.00: Corinthian Boys B  V  Corkbeg, Top Pitch, Room 3

Put Up Goals

Under 14 Premier

11.45: Corinthian Boys V Douglas Hall, Main Pitch, Room 2

Put Up and Drop Goals

Under 14 Division 1

13’15: Cor Boys A V Castleview, Top Pitch, Room 3

Drop Goals

 

Monday September 4th

Under 13 Premier Division

18.30: Corinthian Boys  V  Douglas Hall, Top Pitch, Room 1

Put Up & Drop Goals

Under 13 Division 2

18.30: Macroom  V  Corinthian Boys A, Murrayfield

Under 15 Division 3

18.30: Riverstown V Corinthian Boys A, Eastcliffe

 

Wednesday September 6th

Under 15 Premier Division

18.30: Corinthian Boys  V  Ballincolligl, Top Pitch, Room 2

Put Up & Drop Goals

Undr 12 Premier Division

18.30:  Springfield Ramblers  V  Corinthian Boys, John Murphy Park

Under 13 Division 7

18.30: Riverstown B V Corinthian Boys C, Eastcliffe

Under 14 Premier

18:30: Ringmahon Rangers V Corinthian Boys, Ringmahon Park

 

Thursday September 7th

Undr 13 Division 4

18.30:  Watergrasshill Utd. A   V  Corinthian Boys B,  Skehanagh Park

Under 14 Division 1

18.30:  Springfield Ramblers  V  Corinthian Boys A,  John Murphy Memorial Park

Junior League Cup Quarter Final

18.15: College Corinthians V Ringmahon Rangers, Main Pitch, Room 1

Put Up and Drop Goals

 

Friday September 8th

Under 12 Division 1

18:30:  Corinthian Boy A V  Riverstown, Back Pitch, Room 2

Under 16 Premier Division

18:30: Springfield Ramblers V Corinthian Boys, John Murphy Memorial Park

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg