Fixtures Sept 15th & 16th

Fixtures Sept 15th&16th

 

Saturday September 15th

 

Undr 13 Con Elliot Cup

10.00:  Corinthian Boys D  V Riverstown A, Back Pitch, Room 1,

Put Up and drop  Goals

10:00: Watergrasshill Utd.  V  Corinthian Boys B,  Skehanagh  Park

12:30:  Fermoy A V  Corinthian Boyss C, Carrig Park

 

Under 13 National Cup

13.00: Valley Rovers   V    Corinthian Boys A,  Valley Rovers

 

Under 15 National Cup

10.00: Kinsale   V    Corinthian Boys A, Madden,Park

11:15:  Corinthian Boy  V  Carrig Hibs, Top Pitch, Room 2

Put Up and drop Goals

 

Munster Junior League

Premier Division

College Corinthians  V Everton, Main Pitch, 3.00pm, Room 1

Put Up And Drop Goals

 

Under 11

Corinthian Boys  V  Watergrasshill , Rosehill, 1.00pm

 

Munster Senior League

O’ Connell Cup

Leeds AFC  V College Corinthians , Leeds Park, 3.00pmam

 

Sunday September 16th

Munster Junior League

Division 1

Glasheen  V Corinthian Academical,  Murphy Park, 10.45am

 

Under 17 Division 1

14.30: College Corinthians A V   Ballinhassig, Back Pitch, Room 1

 Drop Goals

 

Under 17 Premier Division

Carrigaline Utd.  V College Corinthians, Ballea Park, 4pm

 

Under 12 National Cup

11:45: Riverstown  V Corinthian Boys, A,  GACA

14:15:  Corinthian Boys  V Castlebridge Celtic, Main Pitch, Room 2

 

Under 12  Albert Combeye Cup

15:30: Corinthian Boys B   V  Pearse Celtic , Main Pitch,  Room 3

16:45:  Corinthian Boys C  V Churchvilla, Main Pitch, Room 2

Take Goals Off Pitch

Under 16 National Cup

10.00: Douglas Hall V Corinthian Boys A, Moneygourney

 

Under 14 National Cup

10.00: Corinthian Boys V  Everton, Top Pitch, Room 1

Put Up Goals

13:00:  Corinthian Boys A V  Lismore., Top Pitch, Room 3

Drop Goals

 

Under 14 Leonard Gould Cup

11:45:  Corinthian Boy C  V  Midleton B , Back Pitch, Room 2

 Drop Goals

 

Under 10 Friendly

Cor Boys – Back Pitch

 

 

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg