Fixtures Saturday May 6th to Thursday May 11th

Saturday 06/05/2017

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

15.00 Cobh Wanderers v College Corinthians, Old Church Park

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Quarter Final

16.00 St. Mary’s v Corinthians Academicals, St. Mary’s Park (E.Harte)

U12 Division 7

10:00 Corinthian Boys C v Midleton B, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U14 Division 2

10:00 Greenwood v Corinthian Boys A, Coffey's Field

U15 Premier

10:00 Corinthian Boys v Ringmahon Rangers, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

 

Sunday 07/05/2017

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

10.45 Ringmahon Rangers v College Corinthians, Ringmahon Park  (T.Long)

Murphy Youth Cup Final

11.00 College Corinthians v Wilton United, Turners Cross

U17 Premier League

14.00 Douglas Hall v College Corinthians, Moneygourney (P Buckley)

U12 Division 5

11:30 Passage A v Corinthian Boys B, Maulbaun

U11 Eddie Healy Cup – Semi Final

14.00 Corinthian Boys v Douglas Hall, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Small Goals)

U14 Premier

10:00 Corinthian Boys v Lakewood Athletic, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 CUP – Semi Final

12:00  Ringmahon Rangers v Corinthian Boys or Carrigaline United, Ringmahon Park

 

Monday 08/05/2017

U13 CUP – Semi Final

19:00 Corinthian Boys v Carrigaline United, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

 

Tuesday 09/05/2017

U17 Division 1A – Play Off

18.30 College Corinthians A v Carrigaline United A, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

15 Neil Welch Cup

19:00 Corinthian Boys A  V  Carrigaline Hibernians , Castletreasure, Main Pitch – (Rm 2 (Put Up & Drop Goals)

Thursday 11/05/2017

O’Connell Cup Quarter Final

18.45 College Corinthians v Avondale, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (T.McCarthy)

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg