Fixtures Friday May 12th to Friday May 19th

Friday 12/05/2017

U13 Division 2

19.00 Corinthian Boys A v Youghal United, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals)

 

Saturday 13/05/2017

Youths Premier League

14.00 Leeside v College Corinthians, Leeside Park  (P Buckley)

U11 GROUP 8

14.45  Riverstown B v Corinthian Boys B, Eastcliffe

U12 Division 5

11.30 Corinthian Boys B v Leeside A, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up Goals)

U12 Division 7

12.45 Corinthian Boys C v Strand United A, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 1 (Drop Goals)

U14 Division 2

10.00 Corinthian Boys A v Fermoy, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U15 Premier

10.00 Castleview v Corinthian Boys, O’Sullivan Park

 

Sunday 14/05/2017

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

10.45 College Corinthians v Castleview, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (J.McKell, D.Kleir, T.Long)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

10.45 Corinthians Academicals v Mayfield United, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals) (J.Walsh)

U11 GROUP 1

13.15 Corinthian Boys v Midleton, Castletreasure – Back Pitch

U11 GROUP 4

16.00  Greenwood v Corinthian Boys A, Coffey's Field

U12 Premier

11.45 Corinthian Boys v Ringmahon Rangers, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 3 – Remove Gear from Home & Away Rooms before game

U12 Division 2

10.45 Leeside v Corinthian Boys A, Leeside Park

U16 Premier

10.00 Corinthian Boys v Douglas Hall, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 3 – Remove Gear from Home & Away Rooms before game(Put up Goals)

Lions Cup Semi Final

14:00 Corinthian Boys  v  Portlaoise, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 3 – (Drop Goals)

 

Monday 15/05/2017

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

21.00  Douglas Hall v College Corinthians, Moneygourney (P.McAuliffe)

U13 Division 2

19.30 Ballincollig v Corinthian Boys A, Regional Park

U13 Division 5

19.30 Kanturk v Corinthian Boys B, Gurteenard

 

Tuesday 16/05/2017

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Semi-Final

18.45 St Mary’s/Corinthians Academicals v Youghal United – Venue Later  (J.Walsh, A.Browne, J.Hennesey)

 

Wednesday 17/05/2017

U15 SFAI SKECHERS NATIONAL CUP FINAL

19.30 Corinthian Boys v St. Mary's, Turners Cross

 

Friday 19/05/2017

U13 CON ELLIOTT CUP

19.30 Cobh Ramblers v Corinthian Boys A, John Murphy Memorila Park

U15 Division 3

19.30 Corinthian Boys A  v  Carrigtwohill, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 – (Put Up & Drop Goals)

U15 Division 4

19.30 Corinthian Boys B  v  Passage, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 2 – (Put Up & Drop Goals)

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg