Fixtures Saturday April 8th to Friday April 14th

Saturday 08/04/2017

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

13.00 Ringmahon Rangers v College Corinthians, Ringmahon Park (T.Long, D.Coleman, J.O.Connor)

Youths Premier

14.00 College Corinthians v Kilreen Celtic, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Drop Goals)

U12 Division 5

11:30  Corinthian Boys B v Mallow United B, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up Goals)

U12 Division 7

12:45 Corinthian Boys C v Watergrasshill United A, Castletreasure – Back Pitch Rm 3 (Drop Goals)

U14 Division 2

10:00 Corinthian Boys A v Blarney United, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up Goals)

 

Sunday 09/04/2017

U17 Premier

14.00 College Corinthians v Carrigaline, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Drop Goals)

U11 GROUP 1

10:00 Douglas Hall v Corinthian Boys, Kennedy Park

U11 GROUP 4

16:00 Corinthian Boys A v Macroom, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up Small Goals)

U11 GROUP 8

18:00 Corinthian Boys B v Churchvilla, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 1 (Drop Small Goals)

BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 CUP

16:00 Corinthian Boys A v Mallow Town, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 3 (Drop Goals)

SKECHERS U14 CUP

11:45 Corinthian Boys v Crosshaven, Castletreasure – MainPitch – Rm 3 (Put up Goals)

U15 National Cup Semi Final

14.00 Corinthian Boys v St. Joseph's Boys, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up Goals)

U16 Premier

10:00  Ringmahon Rangers v Corinthian Boys, Ringmahon Park

U16 Division 1

10:00  Corinthian Boys A v Fermoy, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up Goals)

 

Monday 10/04/2017

U15 Division 4

19:00  Corinthian Boys B v Ballincollig, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

 

Tuesday 11/04/2017

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

18.30 Casement v Corinthians Academicals, Casement Park (J.O.Connor) 

U13 Division 5

19:00  Macroom A v Corinthian Boys B, Murrayfield

 

Wednesday 12/04/2017

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

18.30 College Corinthians v Avondale, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (R.Murphy, K.O.Sullivan, R.Crean)

BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 CUP

18:45  Leeside v Corinthian Boys A or Mallow Town, Leeside Park

U13 Division 2

19:00  Fermoy v Corinthian Boys A, Carrig Park

U15 Premier

19:00  Corinthian Boys v Douglas Hall, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals)

 

Thursday 13/04/2017

U15 Division 3

19:00  Corkbeg v Corinthian Boys A, Whitegate

 

Friday 14/04/2017

John Hayes Cup 1st Round

19.30 Douglas Hall Athletic v Corinthians Academicals, Moneygourney (P.Hayes)

Munster Youth Cup Final

17.00 Leeside v College Corinthians, Turners Cross

U16 Premier

18:45  Corinthian Boys v Buttevant, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg