Fixtures Saturday April 2nd to Friday April 8th

Saturday 02/04/2016

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

14.00 College Corinthians v Douglas Hall, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Drop Goals) (D.Deady, M.O.Connell, R.Crean)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

14.00 Everton v College Corinthians, Everton Park (P. McAuliffe)

Youth Inter-League Semi-Final

15.00 Cork v Clare, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 2 (Drop Goals) 

U13 ORIEL HOUSE HOTEL CUP

10:30  Corinthian Boys v Leeside or Ballincollig, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up Goals)

U13 DIVISION 3      

10:30  Corinthian Boys A v Leeside, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS CUP

11:45  Corinthian Boys v Kilreen Celtic, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 3 (Put up Goals)

    

Sunday 03/04/2016

U17 Premier League

14.00 Blarney United v College Corinthians, O’Shea Park (A O’Connell)

U17 League1

11.00 College Corinthians A v Kanturk, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals) (S O’Flynn)

U16 PREMIER

10:30  Corinthian Boys v Douglas Hall, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

 

Monday 04/04/2016

Murphy Cup Q/Final

18.15 College Corinthians v Blarney United, Castletreasure – Top PitchRm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (K O Sullivan)

U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS CUP

18:30  Corinthian Boys A v Wilton United, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U14 DIVISION 2

18:30  Bandon v Corinthian Boys A, Town Park

U14 DIVISION 5

18:30  Corinthian Boys B v Ballincollig, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 3 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U15 DIVISION 1

18:30  Leeds v Corinthian Boys A, Leeds Park

 

Tuesday 05/04/2016

U14 SKECHERS CUP

18:30  St Mary’s v Corinthian Boys, St. Mary’s Park

 

Wednesday 06/04/2016

U13 DIVISION 3

18:30  Temple United v Corinthian Boys A, Temple Park

U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT CUP

18:30  Corinthian Boys v Pearse Celtic, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

 

Thursday 07/04/2016

U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS CUP

18:30  Kilreen Celtic v Corinthian Boys, Ballyphehane Park

 

Friday 08/04/2016

Beamish Stout Floodlit Shield Quarter Finals

21.00 College Corinthians v Ballincollig, Mardyke (B.Noonan)

U17 League1

18.30 College Corinthians A v Kilreen Celtic, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (T Goggin)

U15 DIVISION 4 – Provisional

18:30  Blarney United A v Corinthian Boys B, O'Shea Park

U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT CUP

18:30  Corinthian Boys A v St. Mary’s, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg