Fixtures Oct 31st to Dec 2nd

 

FRIDAY 31st OCTOBER

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

8:00          Carrigaline Utd                      vs    College Corinthians                     The Mardyke

Referee : T. Kelleher

 

 

Gus Walsh Trophy Final

7:30           College Corinthians              vs    Rockmount                                  Turners Cross

Referee : J. Mannix / D. Buckle / K. O’Keeffe

 

 

SATURDAY 1st NOVEMBER

Munster Senior Cup 2nd Round

2:30         Leeside                                   v    College Cors                                Leeside Park

Referee:  D. Keeler

 

 

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

2:30        Ringmahon Rangers            vs   College Corinthians                   Ringmahon Park

Referee : B. Noonan

 

 

Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round

2:00         College Corinthians                  vs     Greenwood                              Back Pitch

Referee : M. Barry 1

Drop Goals

 

Umbro 11 Premier

12:15

Corinthian Boys

vs

   Avondale United     Main Pitch                                         

       

Referee : Mark O Flynn 3

 

Umbro 12 Division 4

10:30

Macroom

vs

Corinthian Boys A

Murrayfield

     

Referee : Richard Bond

 

Roy Keane 13 Premier

10:30

Lakewood Athletic

vs

Corinthian Boys

Lakewood

     

Referee : Danny O Flynn

 

Gary Comerford 15 Premier

10:30

Midleton

vs

Corinthian Boys

Knockgriffin

     

Referee : Donal O Connor

 

Umbro 16 Division 2

10:30

Corinthian Boys A

vs

Castleview

Back Pitch

     

Referee : Mark O Flynn  2

Put Up Goals

Umbro 16 Division 3

10:30

Avondale United

vs

Corinthian Boys B

Bessboro

     

Referee : TBA

 

SUNDAY 2nd NOVEMBER

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

2:00            College Corinthians                 vs    Midleton                                          Back Pitchre

Referee : PJ Ahern  1

Drop Goals

 

Umbro 12 Premier

12:15

Corinthian Boys

vs

Springfield Ramblers

Top Pitch

     

Referee : Danny O Flynn  2

Drop Goals

 

Umbro 14 Premier

13:00

Lakewood Athletic

vs

Corinthian Boys

Lakewood

     

Referee : Pat Cambridge

 

Umbro 14 Division 1

12:15

Douglas Hall

vs

Corinthian Boys A

Moneygourney

     

Referee : Kieran Burns

 

Umbro 14 Division 5

13:30

Corinthian Boys B

vs

Churchvilla

Main Pitch

     

Referee : Danny O Flynn  3

Put Up and Drop Goals

Umbro 16 Premier

10:30

Corinthian Boys

vs

Lakewood Athletic

Top Pitch

     

 

Put Up Goals  1

 

 

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg