Fixtures Nov 7th to 9th

FRIDAY 7th NOVEMBER

Beamish Stout Floodlit League
9:00          College Cors                                v      Ballincollig                                           The Mardyke
Referee: K. Callanan

 

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division
7:30         Midleton                                     v     College Cors                                       Knockgriffin

RefereeT. McCarthy

 

SATURDAY 8th NOVEMBER

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division
2:00          College Cors                                v     Midleton                                              Main Pitch

Referee:  J. Lyne, E. McNally, B. Noonan  1

Put Up and Drop Goals

Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round
2:00          Greenwood                                  v     College Cors                                         Alsa Park

Referee:  R. Murphy

U11 Kevin Dillon Cup

10:30

Carrigaline United A

vs

Corinthian Boys A

Novartis

     

Referee : Billy Noonan

 

U11 Kevin Dillon Cup

11:45

Corinthian Boys B

vs

Carrigtwohill United

Main Pitch

     

Referee : John Moloney  3

Two Carrigtwohill teams in away dressing room No. 2

Umbro 11 Premier

10:30

Corinthian Boys

vs

Avondale United

Back Pitch

     

Referee : John Moloney  3

U13 National Cup

10:30

Corinthian Boys

vs

Corinthian Boys A

Top Pitch

     

Referee : Jack Cole  1

Put Up and Drop Goals

U15 National Cup

10:30

Tramore Athletic

vs

Corinthian Boys

Tramore Park

     

Referee : Stephen O Rourke

U15 Neil Welch Cup

11:45

Corinthian Boys A

vs

Carrigtwohill United

Back Pitch

     

Referee : Jack Cole  2

Put Up and Drop Goals

 

Two Carrigtwohill teams in away dressing room No. 2

 

SUNDAY  9th  NOVEMBER

 

FAI Umbro U17 Cup  2nd Round
2:00          College Cors                                vs    Midleton                                                Top Pitch

Referee:  J. O’Connor 1

Drop Goals

 

U12 National Cup

10:30

Leeds

vs

Corinthian Boys A

Leeds Park

     

Referee : Donal O Connor

 

U12 National Cup

10:30

Midleton

vs

Corinthian Boys

Mart Field

     

Referee : Bryan Forde

U14 National Cup

10:30

Corinthian Boys

vs

Lakewood Athletic

Top Pitch

     

Referee : Tim McCarthy 2

Put Up Goals

 

U14 National Cup

11:45

Greenwood

vs

Corinthian Boys A

Togher

     

Referee : Jack Cole

U16 National Cup

10:30

Mayfield United

vs

Corinthian Boys

Mayfield Park

     

 

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg