Fixtures Nov 28th to Dec 1st (Tues)

Saturday 28/11/2015

Munster Senior Cup 2nd Round

14.00 College Corinthians v Mayfield, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Drop Goals)   (G.Stephens)

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round

14.00 College Corinthians v Wilton, Castletreasure – Top PitchRm 2 (Drop Goals)  (B.Noonan)

Munster Youths Cup 3rd Round
14.00 Passage v College Corinthians v Passage FC, Passage (J Thompson)

U17 Premier

14.00 College Corinthians v Challange, Rosehill.  

U10 Group 3

10.30 Rockmount v Corinthian Boys, Rockmount Park

U13 PREMIER

10.30 Corinthian Boys v Mallow, Castletreasure – Top Pitch Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up Goals)

U15 National Cup

10.30 Corinthian Boys A v Everton, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up Goals)

U15 PREMIER                  

11.45 Corinthian Boys v Macroom, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 3 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U15 DIVISION 4

10:30 Carrigaline United A v Corinthian Boys B, Shanbally  

 

Sunday 29/11/2015

U17 League1

14.00 College Corinthians A v Greenwood FC, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (S O’Flynn)

U11 Group 2

12.30 Fermoy v Corinthian Boys, Carrig Park

U11 Group 8

10.30 Corinthian Boys A v Killinardrish Coachford, Rosehill

U11 Group 9

11.30 Corinthian Boys B v Riverstown A, Rosehill

U12 National Cup

10.30 Corinthian Boys v Ringmahon Rangers, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up Goals)

11.45 Corinthian Boys A v Avondale United, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 2 (Drop Goals)

U13 DIVISION 3

13.00 Corinthian Boys A v Strand United, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 3 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U14 National Cup

10.30 Carrigaline United v Corinthian Boys, Ballea Astro

U16 PREMIER

10.30 Leeside v Corinthian Boys, Leeside Park

 

Tuesday 01/12/2015

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

20.15 Castleview v College Corinthians, O’Sullivan Park (J.Mannix, K.Callanan, M.O.Connell)

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg