Fixtures May 1st to May 8th

FRIDAY 1st MAY

Umbro 16 Division 3

19:00

Corinthian Boys B

vs

St Marys

Top Pitch

 

Put Up Goals  1

SATURDAY 2nd MAY

Umbro 11 Division 2

10:30

Corinthian Boys A

vs

Douglas Hall A

Back Pitch

 

3, Take Gear out of Dressing Rooms before Match, Bring back in after match

Umbro 11 Division 3

11:45

Corinthian Boys B

vs

Riverstown

Main Pitch

 

3, Take Gear out of Dressing Rooms before Match, Bring back in after match

 

Roy Keane 13 Premier

10:30

Riverstown

vs

Corinthian Boys

Eastcliffe

 

Umbro 13 Division 2

12:15

Corinthian Boys A

vs

Youghal United

Top Pitch

 

Drop Goals  2

Umbro 13 Division 5

10:30

Passage United

vs

Corinthian Boys B

Rockenham Park

 

Umbro 15 Division 3

10:30

Corinthian Boys A

vs

Crosshaven

Top Pitch

 

1

SUNDAY 3rd MAY

 
         
 

Umbro 14 Premier

12:15

Carrigaline United

vs

Corinthian Boys

Ballea Park

 

MONDAY 4th MAY

Umbro 14 Division 5

12:15

Avondale United

vs

Corinthian Boys B

Bessboro

 

Umbro 16 Division 2

10:30

Youghal United

vs

Corinthian Boys A

Ardrath Park

 

Umbro 16 Division 3

10:30

Watergrasshill United

vs

Corinthian Boys B

Skehanagh Park

 

WEDNESDAY 6th MAY

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

19:00    College Corinthians      vs  Rockmount                                            Main Pitch        T. Long

Put Up and Drop Goals  1

 

Umbro 11 Division 2

19:15

Crosshaven

vs

Corinthian Boys A

Camden

 

U13 Con Elliott Cup

19:00

Corinthian Boys A

vs

Midleton A

Top Pitch

 

Put Up and Drop Goals  2

Umbro 13 Division 5

19:15

Corinthian Boys B

vs

St Marys B

Back Pitch

 

Put Up and Drop Goals  3

U16 John Cooke Cup

18:45

Castleview

vs

Corinthian Boys B

O'Sullivan Park

 

THURSDAY 7th MAY

U13 Con Elliott Cup

19:00

Bandon

vs

Corinthian Boys B

Town Park

 

U14 Local Cup

19:00

Greenwood

vs

Corinthian Boys

Togher

 

FRIDAY 8th MAY

Umbro 11 Division 2

19:15

Passage United

vs

Corinthian Boys A

Rockenham Park

 

U12 Local Cup

19:00

Corinthian Boys

vs

Douglas Hall or Lakewood Athletic

Top Pitch

 

Put Up and Drop Goals  1

Umbro 14 Division 5

19:15

Corinthian Boys B

vs

Lakewood Athletic A

Main Pitch

 

 

Put Up and Drop Goals  2

U15 Neil Welch Cup

18:45

Corkbeg

vs

Corinthian Boys A

Whitegate

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg