Fixtures March 30th to April 5th

Saturday March 30th

 

Under 13 Premier

10:00: Ringmahon Rangers V  Corinthian Boys, Ringmahon Park

 

Under 16 Division 2

10:00: Cor Boys A V  Riverstown A, Top Pitch, Room 1

Put Up & Drop Goals

 

Under 11

10:30: Corinthian Boys  V Mallow Utd. Back Pitch, Room 3,

Take Goals Off Pitch

 

Under 15 Premier

10:00:  Mallow Utd. V Corinthian Boys, St. Columbas Park, 

 

Under 14 Leonard Gould Cup

11:45: Corinthian Boys B V  Leeside A,  Back Pitch, Room 2

Put Up & Drop Goals

 

Youths Premier League

Greebwood  V College Corinthians, Lenaghmore,11am

 

Munster Senior League Premier Division

College Corinthians  V  Rockmount, Main Pitch, 2pm,  Room 1,

 Put Up & Drop Goals

 

 

Sunday March 31st

 

Munster Junior Super Cup

Kilreen Celtic v  Corinthians Academicals, Murphys Farm, 10.45am

 

Under 12 Local Cup

10:00: Corkbeg A V  Corinthian Boys  A,  Whitegate

 

Under 12 Division 7

11:30: Carrigaline Utd. B V Corinthian Boys B, Shanbally

 

Under 12 Premier Division

12:30: Corinthian Boys  V Carrigaline Utd., Main Pitch, Room 2, Take Goals Off Pitch

 

Under 14 Local Cup

12.45: Leeside V  Corinthian Boys,  Leeside Park

 

Under 14 Division 6

11:30:  Strand Utd. A  V Cor Boys C. Ballyanley

 

Under 16 Local Cup

10:00:  Midleton  V  Corinthian Boys, Knockgriffin

 

Under 17

Premier Division

Douglas Hall V College Corinthians, Moneygourney, 2pm

 

Under 17

Division 1

College Corinthians A  V Douglas Hall A, Top Pitch, 2pm, Room 1, Put Up & Drop Goals

 

Monday April 1st

 

Beamish Stout Floodlit Cup

College Corinthians  v  Rockmount, Moneygourney, 9pm  (P.McAul

 

Under 13 Division 2

18:30: Passage Utd.  V  Cor Boys A, Malbaun

 

Under 13 Division 4

18:30: Ringmahon Rangers A  V  Cor Bos A, Ringmahon Park

 

Under 13 Division 7

18:30: Cor Boys D  V  Leeside A, Top Pitch, Room 1

Put Up & Drop Goals

 

Tuesday April 2nd

 

Under 15 Premier

18:30: Douglas Hall  V Corinthian Boys, Moneygourney

 

Wednesday April 3rd

 

Under 14 Division 6

18:30: Corinthian Boys C  V  Carriglaine Utd. B, Back Pitch, Room 2

Put Up & Drop Goals

 

Under 14 Division 3

18:30: Grenagh Utd. V  Cor Boys B, Grenagh CC 

 

Friday April 5th

 

Under 12 Premier Division

18:30:  Ringmahon Rangers  V Corinthian Boys, Ringmahon Park

 

Under 12 Division 7

18:30: Corinthian Boys B  V  Watergrasshill Utd. A, Back Pitch, Room 1

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg