Fixtures Friday Sept 23rd to Sunday Sept 25th

Friday 23/09/2016

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

21.00 Ringmahon Rangers v College Corinthians, Mardyke (P.McAuliffe)

 

Saturday 24/09/2016

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round

15.00 College Corinthians v Ringmahon Rangers B, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (T.Kelleher)

Youth League Cup S.F

14.00 Midleton / Wilton Utd v College Corinthians / Everton, Venue Later (N Cunneen W Bruton J Philpott)

Youth League 1A

14.00 College Corinthians v St. Mary’s, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 2 (Drop Goals) (D Cronin)

U12 Division 2

11.15 Corinthian Boys A, Carrigtwohill United, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up Goals)

U12 Division 7

12.30 Corinthian Boys C v Carrigaline United C, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 3 (Drop Goals)

U13 Premier

10.00 Corinthian Boys v Douglas Hall, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up Goals)

U14 Division 2

10.00 Innishvilla v Corinthian Boys A, Jake O'Donoghue Park

U15 Premier

11.45 Blarney United v Corinthian Boys, O'Shea Park

 

Sunday 25/09/2016

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

10.45 Corinthians Academicals v Glasheen, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (J.O.Connor)

Gus Walsh Trophy S.F

14.00 Leeside/ Ringmahon Rangers v Richmond / College Corinthians, Venue Later (J Thompson)

U10 Group 3

13.15 Ringmahon Rangers v Corinthian Boys, Ringmahon Park

U10 Group 5

10.00 Corinthian Boys A v Avondale United, Rosehill

U11 Group 2

15.00 Fermoy v Corinthian Boys, Carrig Park

U11 Group 5

11.00 Corinthian Boys A v Avondale United, Rosehill

U12 Premier

12.30 Fermoy v Corinthian Boys, Carrig Park

U14 Premier

11.45 Corinthian Boys v Carrigaline United, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 3 (Drop Goals)

U16 Premier

10.00 Corinthian Boys v Carrigaline United, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up Goals)

U16 Division 1

10.00 Leeds v Corinthian Boys A, Leeds Park

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg