Fixtures Friday Dec 2nd to Tuesday Dec 6th

Friday 02/12/2016

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

19.00 Mayfield United v College Corinthians, Mardyke (M.Rajszczak)

 

Saturday 03/12/2016

Umbro F.A.I Youth Cup 3rd Round

14.00 College Corinthians v Clonmel Celtic, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put Up and Drop Goals) (P Buckley, N Cunneen, S Ford)

U11 Group 2

11:15  Springfield Ramblers v Corinthian Boys, John Murphy Memorial Pk

U12 Division 5

12.45 Corinthian Boys B v Springfield Ramblers A, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 3 (Put Up and Drop Mobile Goals)

U13 Premier

10.00 Corinthian Boys v Blarney United, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up and drop Goals)

U14 Division 2

11.15 Corinthian Boys A v Crosshaven, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up and drop Goals)

U15 Premier

14.00 Carrigaline United v Corinthian Boys, Ballea Astro

14:15 Under 9 Friendly V Riverstown, Back Pitch

 

Sunday 04/12/2016

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

10.45 Leeds v Corinthians Academicals, Leeds Park (J.O.Connor)

U17 Premier League

14.00 Innishvilla v College Corinthians, Knockacurra (D Cronin)

U10 Group 5

10.00 Corinthian Boys A v Strand United, Rosehill

U11 Group 5

11.00 Corinthian Boys A v Kinsale, Back Pitch, Castletreasure

U11 Group 6

10.00 Mallow United A v Corinthian Boys B, St. Joseph's Road       

U12 Premier

11.45 Mallow United v Corinthian Boys, St. Gobnait's Park

U12 Division 2

11.15  Wilton United A v Corinthian Boys A, Pat Bowdren Park

U14 Premier

10.00 Corinthian Boys v Watergrasshill United, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U16 Premier

10.00 Corinthian Boys v Everton, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U16 Division 1

10.00 Corkbeg v Corinthian Boys A, Whitegate

 

Tuesday 06/12/2016

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

19.45 Castleview v College Corinthians, O’Sullivan Park (K.O’Sullivan, R.Murphy, D.Keeler)

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg