Fixtures Friday April 17th to April 24th

FRIDAY 17th APRIL

 

Beamish Floodlit Plate Final

20:00  Crofton Celtic               v College Cors                     The Mardyke                            P. McAuliffe

 

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

20:00  Douglas Hall                 v College Cors                     Moneygourney                         T. Kelleher

Umbro 14 Premier

 

18:45

Ringmahon Rangers

vs

Corinthian Boys

Ringmahon Park

Andrew Doyle

   

 

 

 

Umbro 16 Division 2

 

18:45

Macroom

vs

Corinthian Boys A

Murrayfield

Paul Farrell

   

 

 

 

 

Umbro 16 Division 3

 

18:45

Carrigtwohill United

vs

Corinthian Boys B

Ballyadam

Shane O Flynn

   

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 18th APRIL

 

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

14:30    UCC                               v College Cors                  The Farm                                 R. Murphy

U11 Local Cup

 

10:30

Corinthian Boys

vs

Richmond

Back Pitch

Robert Leeson 2

   

 

 

 

 

Umbro 11 Division 2

 

10:30

Corinthian Boys A

vs

Ballincollig A

Top Pitch

Kieran Burns 3

   

 

 

 

 

U13 National Cup

 

15:00

Cabinteely

vs

Corinthian Boys

Jackson Park

Local Ref

   

 

 

 

 

Umbro 13 Division 2

 

10:30

Everton

vs

Corinthian Boys A

Togher

Craig Noonan

   

 

 

 

 

Gary Comerford 15 Premier

 

13:00

Carrigaline United

vs

Corinthian Boys

Ballea Park

Danny O Flynn

   

 

 

 

 

Umbro 15 Division 3

 

11:45

Corinthian Boys A

vs

Carrigtwohill United

Main Pitch

Kieran Burns 1

   

 

 

 

Put Up and Drop Goals

SUNDAY 19th APRIL

 

Umbro 11 Division 3

 

11:45

Churchvilla

vs

Corinthian Boys B

Ballyduff

Denis Morley

   

 

 

 

 

Umbro 12 Premier

 

12:15

Springfield Ramblers

vs

Corinthian Boys

John Murphy Memorial Pk

Shane O Flynn

   

 

 

 

 

Umbro 13 Division 5

 

10:30

Corinthian Boys B

vs

Ballincollig

Main Pitch

Mark Cullinane 2

   
 

 

Put Up and Drop Goals

U14 Local Cup

 

12:00

Corinthian Boys A

vs

Greenwood

Top Pitch

Mark Cullinane 1

 

   

 

 

 

Put Up and Drop Goals

13:30

 

 

Springfield Ramblers

 

 

vs

 

 

Corinthian Boys

 

 

 

John Murphy Memorial Pk

 

Shane O Flynn

   

 

 

 

 

MONDAY 20th APRIL

 

Umbro 16 Division 2

 

19:00

Corinthian Boys A

vs

Everton

Top Pitch

TBA 1

   

 

 

 

Put Up and Drop Goals

TUESDAY 21st APRIL

 

Umbro 12 Division 4

 

19:00

St Marys A

vs

Corinthian Boys A

St Marys Park

TBA

   

 

 

 

 

Umbro 16 Division 3

 

19:00

Avondale United

vs

Corinthian Boys B

Bessboro

TBA

   

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 22nd APRIL

 

 

 

 

Umbro 15 Division 3

 

19:00

Corinthian Boys A

vs

Leeds A

Main Pitch

TBA 1

   

 

 

 

Put Up and Drop Goals

THURSDAY 23rd  APRIL

 

Umbro 13 Division 5

 

19:00

Riverstown A

vs

Corinthian Boys B

Eastcliffe

TBA

   

 

 

 

 

Umbro 14 Division 1

 

19:00

Mallow United

vs

Corinthian Boys A

St. Gobnaits Park

TBA

   

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY 24th APRIL

 

Umbro 13 Division 2

 

19:00

Corinthian Boys A

vs

Avondale United

Top Pitch

TBA 2

   

 

 

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg