Fixtures Friday April 15th to Thursday April 21st

Friday 15/04/2016

U17 Premier League

18.30 Blarney United v College Corinthians, O’Shea Park (T Murphy)

U17 League 1

18.30 Castleview FC v College Corinthians A, O’Sullivan Park (H McGovern)

U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT CUP

18:30 Corinthian Boys v Lakewood Athletic A, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals)

Youth Premier League

College Corinthians  V  Avondale Utd. Back Pitch; 6.30pm

 

Saturday 16/04/2016

U11 GROUP 7

10:30 Kanturk v Corinthian Boys A, Gurteenard

U11 GROUP 10

15:45 Carrigaline United B v Corinthian Boys C, Ballea Astro

U13 ORIEL HOUSE HOTEL CUP

10.30 Corinthian Boys v  Watergrasshill United, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS CUP

10.30 Macroom v Corinthian Boys – Murrayfield

U15 DIVISION 1

11:45  Corinthian Boys A v Blarney United , Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 3 (Put up & Drop Goals)

    

Sunday 17/04/2016

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

10.45 Avondale United v College Corinthians, Avondale Park (G.Kelly, P.O.Sullivan, G.Stephens)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

10.45 Leeside v College Corinthians, Leeside Park (J.Mannix)

U17 Premier League

14.00 Mayfield Utd. V  College Corinthians, Mayfueld – Top Pitch – (A O’Connell)

U17 League 1

14.00 St Mary’s v College Corinthians A, St. Mary’s Park (D Quinn)

U11 Group 1

11:45  Corinthian Boys v Lakewood Athletic, Rosehill

U11 GROUP 8

10:30  Corinthian Boys B v Blarney United A, Rosehill

12 PREMIER

14:30  Corinthian Boys v Douglas Hall, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Drop Goals)

U13 DIVISION 3

10:30  Strand United v Corinthian Boys A, Ballyanley

U14 SKECHERS NATIONAL CUP

12:30  Corinthian Boys v Castlebar Celtic, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up Goals)

U16 PREMIER

10:30  Corinthian Boys v Mallow United, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up Goals)

 

Tuesday 19/04/2016

Ted Healy Cup Q/Final

18.30 Lakewood Athletic v College Corinthians, Ovens (A O’Connell)

U16 JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT CUP

18:30  Douglas Hall v Corinthian Boys, Moneygourney (Craig Noonan)

U16 DIVISION 2

18:45  Blarney United v Corinthian Boys A, O'Shea Park

 

Wednesday 20/04/2016

U17 League 1

18.45 College Corinthians A v Kanturk, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (L Murphy)

U15 PREMIER

18:45  Killinardrish-Coachford v Corinthian Boys, The Glebe

U15 DIVISION 4

18:45  Corinthian Boys B v Watergrasshill United, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals)

 

Thursday 21/04/2016

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

18.30 Mayfield v College Corinthians, Mayfield Park (G.Kelly, B.Noonan, K.Callanan)

U14 SKECHERS CUP

18:30  Ringmahon Rangers v Corinthian Boys, Ringmahon Park (Craig Noonan)

U14 DIVISION 2

18:45  Youghal United v Corinthian Boys A, Ardrath Park (Christopher Braganza)

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg