Fixtures Fri Nov 11th to Sun Nov 13th

Friday 11/11/2016

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

20.00 College Corinthians v Wilton, Mardyke (J.O.Connor)

 

Saturday 12/11/2016

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

14.00 College Corinthians v Ringmahon Rangers, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up & Drop Goals) (D.Coleman, T.Kelleher, D.Kleir)

U11 Group 5

12:30  Rockmount A v Corinthian Boys A, Rockmount Park

U13 Premier

10.00 Corinthian Boys v Lakewood Athletic, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 2 (Put up & Drop Goals)

U13 Division 2

11.30 Carrigaline Hibernians v Corinthian Boys A, Ballea (Grass)

U15 Division 3

10.00 Wilton United v Corinthian Boys A, Pat Bowdren Park

Under 18 Friendly, Back Pitch, 10.45am, Room 1

Under 12A Friendly V Richmond, Rosehill 12 Noon

 

Sunday 13/11/2016

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

10.45 Corinthians Academicals v Mayfield United, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 1 (Put up Goals) (J.Walsh)

Youth League 1A

10.45 College Corinthians A v Douglas Hall, Castletreasure – Back Pitch – Rm 2 – (Put up Goals) (G. O’Leary)

Umbro F.A.I U17 Cup 2nd Round

14.00 College Corinthians v Avondale United, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 1 (Drop Goals) (A. O’Connell)

U17 League1A

14.00 Kilreen Celtic v College Corinthians A, Ballyphehane Park 

U10 Group 3

10.00 Corinthian Boys v Ringmahon Rangers, Rosehill

U10 Group 5

11.15 Fermoy v Corinthian Boys A, Carrig Park

U11 Group 2

11.30 Corinthian Boys v Mallow United, Top Pitchl ( No Dressing Rooms)

U11 Group 6

12.00 Corinthian Boys B v Richmond, Rosehill

U12 Premier

10.00 Ringmahon Rangers v Corinthian Boys, Ringmahon Park

 

Under 12C Friendly  V  Blarney A, 12.30pm, Back Pitch (No Dressing Room)

U13 Division 5

10.00 Avondale United A v Corinthian Boys B, Bessboro

U14 Premier

15.00 Corinthian Boys v Lakewood Athletic, Castletreasure – Main Pitch – Rm 2 – (Drop Goals)

U15 Division 4

10.00 Corinthian Boys B v Douglas Hall A, Castletreasure – Top Pitch – Rm 3 (Put up Goals)

U16 Division 1

10.00 Youghal United v Corinthian Boys A, Ardrath Park

 

Under 15 Friendly Premier Team on Back Pitch, 2pm, Room 3

Under 12A Friendly in Rosehill at 2pm V Blarney

Under 12B friendly in Rosehill, 3.15pm

 

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg