Fixtures August 24th to 31st; Adult Cup games added & U15P game added

Fixtures Friday August 24thto Friday August 31st

 

Friday August 24th

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Rockmount v  College Corinthians, Rockmpunt Park, 7.45pm 

 

Saturday August 25th

Undr 13 Premier Division

10.00:  Corinthian Boys V Leeside, Top Pitch, Room 1,

Put Up  Goals

Under 13 Division 2

10.00: Kinsale   V  Corinthian Boy A,  Madden Park, 

Under 13 Division 7

11:15:  Corinthian Boys C  V Churchvilla, Back Pitch, Room 2

Put Up Goals

Under 13 Division 4

12:30  Corinthian Boy B  V Ringmahon Rangers A, Back Pitch, Room 3

 Drop Goals

Under 15 Division 2

11.15: Greenwood  V  Corinthian Boys A, Coffeys Field   

Under 15 Premier

14:00:  Corinthian Boy  V Richmond, Top Pitch, Room 2

Drop Goals

Youth League Premier Division

College Corinthians, V  Mayfield Utd.  Main Pitch, 2.30pm, Room1

Put Up & Drop Goals

Munster Junior Leagu 

Bandon  V Corinthian Accademicals,, Town Park, 3pm

 

Sunday August 26th

17 Premier Division

14.30 Fermoy  V  College Corinthians, Carrig Park, 

Under 17 Division 1

14.30: College Corinthians A V Corkbeg, Back Pitch, Room 1

Put Up & Drop Goals

Under 12 Premier Division

13:00: Corinthian Boys  V  Wilton, Main Pitch, Room 3

Under 12  Division 1

14:15 Corinthian Boys A   V Fermoy, Main Pitch, Room 2

 

Under 16 Premier Division

10.00: Crosshaven V  Corinthian Boys, Camden

Under 14 Premier Division

10.00: Corinthian Boys V  Fermoy, Top Pitch, Room 1

Put Up Goals

Under 14 Division 1

11:30: Cor Boys A V  Strand Utd., Top Pitch, Room 2

Drop Goals

Under 13 Division 8

11:15:  Strand Utd A.  V Cor Boys D, Ballanly

 

Monday August 27th

U13 Premier League

18.30   Corinthians Bpys  V Blarney Utd. , Top Pitch, Room 1

Put Up & Drop Goals

 

Tuesday August 28th

Under 14 Premier

18.30: Douglas Hall V Corinthian Boys, Moneygourney

Under 14 Division 6

18.30: Churchvilla  V Corinthian Boys C, Ballyduff

Under 16 Division 2

18:30:  Ringmahon Rangers  V  Cor Boys A, Ringmahon Park

Under 18

Local Cup

18:30:  College Corinthians  V  Lakewood Ath, Top Pitch,  Room 2

Put Up & Drop Goals

Munster Senior League – Keane Cup

Avondale Utd.  V  College Corinthians, Avondale Park, 6.30pm

Wednesday August 29th

Under 14 Division 3

18.30: Blarney Utd. V  Corinthian Boys  B, O’ Shea Park

Under 15 Premier

18:30:  Corinthian Boys  V  Carrigalone Utd., Top Pitch, Room 1

Put Up & Drop Goals

Thursday August 30th

Under 17

18:30: Douglas hall V  College Corinthians A, Money Gourney

18:30: College Corinthians  V  Kanturk, Main Pitch, 6.30pm

Munster Junior League Cup

Leeds V College Corinthians, Leeds Park, 6.30pm

Friday August 31st

Under 15 Division 4

18.30: Kinsale A V Corinthian Boys B, Madden Park, 

Under 14 Division 1

18.30: Castleview V  Corinthian Boys A,  O’ Sullivan Park

Under 16 Premier Division

18:30: Corinthian Boys  V  Midleton, Top Pitch, Room 1

Put Up & Drop Goals

 

 

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg