Fixtures April 19th to 25th

SAT April 19th

U16 Division 2
Carrigtwohill United v Corinthian Boys A, Ballyadam, 10.30am, Kevin Whittle;

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division
College Cors v Everton, Main Pitch, 3pm,  (J. Thompson) 1

Put Up and Drop Goals

Beamish Stout Junior League Cup Q-Final


Douglas Hall Ath v College Cors Ath, Moneygourney, 7.45pm  (M. O’Flyn)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division


College Corinthians v Mallow Utd, Top Pitch, (T. Thompson) 2

Put Up and Drop Goals

SUN APR 20th
Umbro 12 Division 3
Corinthian Boys A v Kanturk, Top Pitch, 10.30am, Jack Cole;  1

Put Up Goals

Umbro 12 Division 5
Corinthian Boys B v Douglas Hall A, Top Pitch, 11.45am,  2

Drop Goals
Um Put Up and Drop Goals

bro 14 Division 2
St. Mary's v Corinthian Boys A, St. Mary's Park, 10.30am, John Moloney;

Under 18 Girls

Corinthian Girls  V  Crosshaven; Main Pitch, 10.30am

Put Up and Drop Goals

Murphy Cup Final

College Corinthians  V  Douglas Hall, Turners Cross, 11am

MON APR 21st

Umbro 13 Division 4
Youghal United v Corinthian Boys B, Ardrath Park, 10.30am, Jason Mannix;
Umbro 15 Division 3
Corinthian Boys A v Cobh Ramblers,  10.30am, Donal O'Connor;

Put Up and Drop Goals

TUESDAY APR 22nd

Beamish Munster Junior League Premier
Everton  V  College Corinthian, Everton Park, 7pm, ( P Mc Cauliffe)

Under 12 Local Cup Quarter Final

Corinthian Boys v Riverstown, Top Pitch, 6.45pm, Tim McCarthy;

Beamish Stout Junior League 1
College Cors Ath v  Leeside, Main Pitch,  7pm, (P Hayes) 1

Put Up and Drop Goals

Under 9 Street Leagues, Back Pitch

WED APR 16
Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division
Douglas Hall   v  College Cors, Moneygourney, 7pm ( D Deady)
 

Under 13 Cup Quarter Final

Buttevant v Corinthian Boys, Buttevant, 6.45pm, 



THUR APR 24

Under 13 Division 4

Churchvilla v Corinthian Boys B, Ballyduff, 7.00pm,
 

Under 8 Street Leagues; Back Pitch

 FRI APR 25
 

Under 14 Local Cup Quarter Final

Corinthian Boys  V  Ringmahon Rangers, Main Pitch, 6.45pm

Put Up and Drop Goals

Umbro 14 Division 2


Mallow United A v Corinthian Boys A, St. Gobnait's Park, 7.00pm,

Umbro 16 Division 2


Corinthian Boys A v Passage United, Top Pitch, 7.00pm,

 

 

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg