Fixtures May 2nd to May 9th

FRI MAY 2

Beamish Stout Floodlit League
Ballincollig v College Cors The Mardyke, 7pm , (P. Murphy)

Umbro 15 Division 3
Corinthian Boys B v Kanturk, Main PItch, 7.00pm, Jason Mannix; 2

Put Up Goals

SAT MAY 3

Umbro 12 Division 3
Killinardrish Coachford v Corinthian Boys A, Dam Road, 10.30am, Stephen O'Rourke;

Umbro 12 Division 5
Corinthian Boys B v Lakewood Athletic A, Main Pitch, 10.30am, Gerry Hurley;   3
Put Up Goals

Umbro 13 Division 1
Corinthian Boys A v Killinardrish Coachford, Main Pitch, 11.45am, Gerry Hurley; 1
Drop Goals

Roy Keane 13 Premier
Corinthian Boys v Wilton United, Top Pitch, 1.00pm, Danny O'Flynn;  2

Put Up Goals

Gary Comerford 15 Premier
Corinthian Boys v Wilton United, Top Pitch,  2.15pm, Danny O'Flynn;  1

Drop Goals

O’Connell Cup 1st Round
St Marys v College Corinthians, St Marys Park, 3pm, (D. Deady)
 

SUN MAY 4

Umbro 12 Premier
Springfield Ramblers v Corinthian Boys, John Murphy Memorial Park, 12.15pm, Danny O'Flynn;

Umbro 14 Premier
Mallow United v Corinthian Boys, St. Gobnait's Park, 1.30pm, Andrew Doyle;

Umbro 14 Division 2
Corinthian Boys A v Wilton United,             Top Pitch, 12.15pm , Gordon O'Leary, 2

Put Up and Drop Goals

Umbro 16 Premier
Mallow United v Corinthian Boys, St. Gobnait's Park, 10.30am, Andrew Doyle;

Umbro 16 Division 2
Corinthian Boys A v Passage United, Main Pitch, 10.30am, Gordon O'Leary; 1

Put Up and Drop Goals
 

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division
Mallow Utd v College Cors , Town Park, 10.45am  (D. Cronin)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1
Ballincollig v College Cors Ath, Landing Field, 10.45am, (M. O'Connell)
 

BANK HOLIDAY MON MAY 5

Umbro 13 Division 4
Carrigaline United A v Corinthian Boys B,Ballea Park, 10.30am, Jason Mannix;

Umbro 15 Division 3
St. Mary's v Corinthian Boys B, St. Mary's Park, 1.00pm, Brendan O'Regan;

Umbro 15 Division 4
Corinthian Boys A v Carrigtwohill United, Top Pitch, 10.30am, Krystian Szatkowski;

Put Up and Drop Goals
 

TUE MAY 6

U12 Cup Final
Corinthian Boys  V  Midleton, Turners Cross, 6.00pm,

Premier Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division
College Corinthians v Everton , Main pitch , 7pm, (M. Barry) 1
Put Up and Drop Goals

Beamish Stout Junior League 1
Avondale Utd v College Cors Ath, Avondale Park,   7pm, (M. O’Connell)

 

WED MAY 7

U13 Cup Final
Corinthian Boys v Douglas Hall , Turners Cross, 6.00pm

O’Connell Cup Q-Finals
College Cors v Bandon, Main Pitch, 7pm, (J. Thompson)


FRI MAY 9

Umbro 12 Division 3
Corinthian Boys A v Killinardrish Coachford, Top Pitch, 7.00pm, 1
Put Up and Drop Goals

Umbro 14 Division 2
Corinthian Boys A v Springfield Ramblers,             Main Pitch,, 7.00pm,  2

Put Up and Drop Goals

 

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg