Fixtures April 11th to April 17th

Fixture Saturday April 11th to Friday April 17th

 

SATURDAY 11th APRIL

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

2:30

Ringmahon

vs

College Corinthians

Ringmahon Park

P. McAuliffe

   
 

U15 Local Cup

10:30

Mallow United

vs

Corinthian Boys A

St. Gobnaits Park

TBA

   
 

Gary Comerford 15 Premier

10:30

Corinthian Boys

vs

Lakewood Athletic

Main Pitch

TBA 1

   
 

Put Up and Drop Goals

Umbro 16 Division 2

10:30

Corinthian Boys A

vs

    Youghal United

Back Pitch

TBA 2

   
 

Put Up and Drop Goals

 

SUNDAY 12th APRIL

U14 Local Cup

10:30

Corinthian Boys A

vs

Carrigaline Hibernians

Back Pitch

TBA 2

   
 

Put Up and drop Goals

Umbro 14 Premier

10:30

Corinthian Boys

vs

Carrigaline United

Top Pitch

TBA 1

   
 

Put Up Goals

 

Umbro 14 Division 5

12:00

Corinthian Boys B

vs

Blarney United A

Top Pitch

TBA 3

   
 

 Drop Goals

Umbro 16 Premier

10:30

Wilton United

vs

Corinthian Boys

Lee Road

TBA

   
 

Umbro 16 Division 3

10:30

Blarney United A

vs

Corinthian Boys B

O'Shea Park

TBA

   
 

MONDAY 13th APRIL

Beamish Stout Floodlit Plate Semi-Finals

8:00   College Corinthians          vs   Douglas Hall                     Moneygourney                           P. O’Keeffe

 

U11 Kevin Dillon Cup

18:45

Corinthian Boys A

vs

Riverstown

Back Pitch

TBA  1

   
 

18:45

Kilreen Celtic

vs

Corinthian Boys B

Ballyphehane Park

TBA

   
 

U15 Neil Welch Cup

18:30

Leeds A

vs

Corinthian Boys A

Leeds Park

TBA

   
 

TUESDAY 14th APRIL

U17 Premier League

18:30    College Corinthians       vs  Wilton United                      Top Pitch                          M. O’Hanlon  2

Put Up and Drop Goals

 

U16 Local Cup

18:30

Carrigaline United

vs

Corinthian Boys

Shanbally

TBA

   
 

WEDNESDAY 15th APRIL

O’Connell Cup 1st Round

6:30    College Corinthians          vs  Carrigaline Utd                 Main Pitch                           D. Klier  1

Put Up and Drop Goals

 

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League

18:30   College Corinthians                              vs  Leeds        Top Pitch                                D. Buckle 2

Put Up and Drop Goals

 

U12 Local Cup

18:45

Leeside

vs

Corinthian Boys

Leeside Park

TBA

   
 

FRIDAY 17th APRIL

Umbro 14 Premier

18:45

Ringmahon Rangers

vs

Corinthian Boys

Ringmahon Park

TBA

   
 

 

Umbro 16 Division 2

18:45

Macroom

vs

Corinthian Boys A

Murrayfield

TBA

   
 

 

Umbro 16 Division 3

18:45

Carrigtwohill United

vs

Corinthian Boys B

Ballyadam

TBA

   

 

 

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg