Corinthians Street League Finals Day Sunday June 26th Full Schedule

  Start       
  Time   Event Area
         
  8.30   Arrival of team managers and organizers Prefab Dressing Room Area
  8.30   Set up  PA system  
         
9 9.00   Arrival 9 prep. of U9  teams Top Pitch
8 9.15   Arrival & prep. of U8 Teams Bottom Pitch
9 9.30 10.00 Under 9 Cup Semi Final Top Pitch F
9 9.30 10.00 Under 9 Cup Semi Final Top Pitch G
9 9.30 10.00 Under 9 Cup Semi Final Top Pitch H
  9.45   Arrival of referees & goalies for penalty comp Meet at control area
8 9.45 10.15 Under 8 Cup Semi Final                                                  Pitch A
8 9.45 10.15 Under 8 Cup Semi Final                                                  Pitch B
8 9.45 10.15 Under 8 Cup Plate Semi Final                                                  Pitch C
8 9.45 10.15 Under 8 Cup Plate Semi Final                                                  Pitch D
10 9.45   Arrival & Preparation of Under 10 teams Beside Top Pitch
11 9.45   Arrival and preparation Of Under 11 Teams Back Pitch
7 10.00   Arrival & prep. of U7 teams Beside Bottom Pitch
11 10.00 10.45 U11 Street Leagues Back Pitch
8 10.15 11.00 Under 8 Penalty Competition (All teams) Bottom Pitches  C/D
9 10.15 11.00 Under 9 (All teams) Penalty Competition Penalty area
7 10.15 10.45 Under 7 Cup Semi Final                                                Bottom Pitch 1
7 10.15 10.45 Under 7 Cup Semi Final  Bottom Pitch 2
7 10.15 10.45 Under 7 Cup Semi Final Bottom Pitch 3
7 10.15 10.45 Under 7 Cup Semi Final Bottom Pitch 4
10 10.15 11.00 Under 10 Cup Semi Final Top Pitch F
10 10.15 11.00 Under 10 Cup Semi Final Top Pitch G
10 10.15 11.00 Under 10 Cup Semi Final Top Pitch H
10 10.15 11.00 Under 10 Cup Semi Final Top Pitch I
11 10.45 11.30 Under 11 Penalty Competition Back Pitch
7 11.00 11.30 Under 7  – Penalty Competion  (Finish incl Final) Botom Pitch  A B 
10 11.15 12.00 U10 Penalties ( All teams) & Final + Lunch Penalty Area 
9 11.15 12.15 Under 9  – Plate Final Top Pitch F
9 11.15 12.15 Under 9 Bowl Final Top Pitch G
9 11.15 12.15 Under 9 Final Top Pitch H
6 11.30   Arrival and preparation of Under 6 Bottom Pitch C (share with Girls)
G 11.30   Arrival and preparation of Underage Girls Bottom Pitch C (share with U6)
7 11.30 12.00 Under 7 LUNCH  Obtain from Control room
11 11.30 12.10 U11 Street Leagues Finals Back Pitch
8 11.30 12.00 Under 8 – Bowl Final Bottom Pitch A
8 11.30 12.00 Under 8 – Cup (3/4) Bottom Pitch B
8 11.30 12.00 Under 8 Plate Final Top Pitch I
8 11.30 12.00 Under 8 Cup Final Botom Pitch D
8 11.45 12.15 Under 8 LUNCH Obtain from Control room
6 11.45 12.10 Under 6 Penalties Bottom Pitch C (share with Girls)
G 11.45 12.10 Under Age Girls Penalties Bottom Pitch C (share with U6)
  12.05 12.25 Ladies Penalty Competition Penalty Area
11 12.10 12.25 Under 11 Lunch Back pitch
7 12.10 12.35 Under 7 Cup Final Bottom Pitch 1
7 12.10 12.35 Under 7 Plate Final Bottom Pitch Temp 2
7 12.10 12.35 Under 7 Cup (3/4) Bottom Pitch Temp 3
7 12.10 12.35 Under 7 Bowl Final Bottom Pitch Temp 4
10 12.10 12.40 Under 10 – Plate Cup Final Top Pitch F
10 12.10 12.40 Under 10 – Cup Final Top Pitch G
10 12.10 12.40 Under 10 –  Bowl Final Top Pitch H
10 12.10 12.40 Under 10 –  Main Final Top Pitch I
6 12.10 12.40 Under 6 Blitz Bottom Pitch C 
G 12.10 12.40 Under Age Girls Blitz Bottom Pitch D 
6 12.40   Under 6 Lunch Obtain from Control room
G 12.40   Under Age Girls Lunch Obtain from Control room
9 12.15 12.30 Under 9 LUNCH Obtain from Control room
11 12.25 12.40 Under 11 Penalty Competition Final Penalty Area
         
         
  12.10 12.40 Prep presentation area All Weather Pitch 
  12.45 13.30 Presentation of trophies All Weather Pitch 
         

 

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg