Corinthians Awards Night 2019 Winners

College Corinthian Boys Awards
 Night 2019
U12 Award Recipient Manager / Coach
Corinthian Boys P.O.T.Y. James Traynor Barry Mc Grath
Corinthian Boys M.I.P. Conor Redmond Barry Mc Grath
Corinthian Boys (A) P.O.T.Y. Aaron Murphy Liam O’ Flaherty
Corinthian Boys (A) M.I.P. Leo Murray Liam O’ Flaherty
Corinthian Boys  (B) P.O.T.Y. Fionn Swanton Eoin Connolly
Corinthian Boys  (B) M.I.P. Jay Haly Eoin Connolly
Corinthian Boys  (C) P.O.T.Y. Hamza Ormorou Not Applicable
Corinthian Boys  (c) M.I.P. Jake Foley Not Applicable
Monthly Award Winners:
September: Liam Mc Grath (16A)
U13 Award Recipient Manager / Coach
Corinthian Boys P.O.T.Y. Jamie O’ Brien John O’ Brien
Corinthian Boys M.I.P. Oscar Mc Carthy John O’ Brien
Corinthian Boys (A) P.O.T.Y. James O’ Connor Tim Harte
Corinthian Boys (A) M.I.P. Fionn Nash Tim Harte
Corinthian Boys (B) P.O.T.Y. Fionan Gallagher Ted Kennelly
Corinthian Boys (B) M.I.P. Jack Kelleher Ted Kennelly
Corinthian Boy C P.O.T.Y. Tomas Mc Govern Kieran Moran
Corinthian Boys C M.I.P. Kasey O’ Brien Kieran Moran
Corinthian Boy D P.O.T.Y. Cullan O’ Brien Andy O’ Brien
Corinthian Boys D M.I.P. Parsa Novbakhf Andy O’ Brien
Christmas Draw Presentation– John O’ Brien
U14
Award Recipient Manager / Coach
Corinthian Boys P.O.T.Y Robert Quirke Peter Healy
Corinthian Boys M.I.P. Daniel Mc Carthy Peter Healy
Corinthian Boys  (A) P.O.T.Y. Shakour Ourmorou Fergus Murphy
Corinthian Boys  (A) M.I.P. Cathal Hallahan Fergus Murphy
Corinthian Boys  (B) P.O.T.Y. Harry Cudmore Des Buckley
Corinthian Boys  (B) M.I.P. Luke Hayes Des Buckley
Corinthian Boys  (C) P.O.T.Y. Damiano Sforza Sean Curtin
Corinthian Boys  (C) M.I.P Colm Horan Sean Curtin
Kennedy Cup – Cork Under 14 
Cian Buckley, Robbie O’ Brien, Liam Murray,  Mathew Broderick, Max Lee, Harvey Skieter
October:  Jayden Adair Bell (13P)
U15 Award Recipient Manager / Coach
Corinthian Boys  P.O.T.Y Daniel Twomey John Tobin
Corinthian Boys M.I.P James Fox John Tobin
Corinthian Boys(A)  P.O.T.Y Marvin Ekhosuehi Barry Mc Grath
Corinthian Boys (A) M.I.P Max Healy Barry Mc Grath
15A Runners Up Medals
International Representative Honours – Presentation
Liam Murray
U16 Award Recipient Manager / Coach
Corinthian Boys P.O.T.Y Conor Daly Colm Bermingham
Corinthian Boys M.I.P. Jake Courtney Colm Bermingham
Corinthian Boys (A) P.O.T.Y Conor Sheehy Barry Twomey
Corinthian Boys (A) M.I.P. Ben Healy Barry Twomey
Prentation Of League & Cup Winners Medals to Eoghan Nash
November: Rory Moloney (14P)
U17 Award Recipient Manager / Coach
College Corinthians P P.O.Y. Destiny Okonkwo Mark Redmond
Coll College Corinthians P M.I.P. Kyle Donovan Mark Redmond
Overall Awards
Award Recipient
Overall Schoolboy of The Year     Adam Walsh
Overall Schoolboy Player Of The Year Liam Murray
Team Of The Year –  Under 14 Premier

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg