College Corinthians 1971 – 2018 Honours List

COLLEGE CORINTHIANS 1971 – 2018

Roll Of Honour

2017 / 18

Under 16 Premier League

Under 16 Regional Cup

Under 15 SFAI Evans National Cup 

Under 15 Premier League 

Undr 15 Division 3 

Under 15 Nial Wekch Cup

Undder 14 Premier League 

Under 14 Local Cup 

Unddr 13 Local Cup 

Under 13 Regional Cup

 

2016 / 17

Under 15 Evans National Cup

Under 15 Regional Cup

Under 13 Founders Cup

Under 13 Division 2

Under 18 Local Cup

2015/16

O' Connell Cup

Under 18 Local Cup

Under 17 Teddy Healy Cup

Under 17 Premier League

Under 16 Premier League

Under 16 Local Cup

Under 15 Premier League

Under 15 Local Cup

Under 14 Premier League

Under 14 Runners Up National Cup

Under 13 Premier League Title

Under 13 Division 3 League Winners

Under 12 Premier League Winners

Under 12 Division 6 Winners

2014 /15

Under 17 Gus Walsh League Cup

Under 17 Local Cup Winners

Munster Senior Cup Ladies

Under 11 Division 3 Winners

Under 11 Con Elliot Cup Winners

Under 12 Premier League Winners

Under 12 Local Cup Winners

Under 13 Premier League Winners

Under 13 Local Cup Winners

Under 13 National Cup Runners Up

Under 14 Premier League Winners

Under 15 Premier League Winners

 

2013 / 2014

Munster Senior League Keane Cup Winners 

Munster Junior Premier League Winners

Under 18 Murphy Youth Cup Winners

Under 18 Schoolgirls Premier League Winners

Under 18 Schoolgirls Cup Winners

Under 12 Local Cup Winners

Under 13 Local Cup Winners

Under 12 Premier League Winners

Under 13 Premier League Winners

Under 14 Premier League Winners

Under 15 Premier League Winners

Under 16 Premier League Winners

Under 13 Komm Mit Cup Winners Barcelona

 

2012 / 2013

Under 12 Premier League Winners

Under 12 Local Cup Winners

Under 12 National Cup Runners Up

Under 13 Premier League Winners 

Under 17 Local Cup Winners

Under 17 Gus Walsh Cup Winners

Under 18 Schoolgirls Premier League Winners 

Cork Womens League Division One Winners

Cork Womens League Kevin Barry Cup  Winners

Munster Schoolgirls Under 16 Cup Winners

Munster Junior Cup Winners Ladies

 

2011/ 2012 

Munster Senior League Keane Cup Winners

Munster Senior League Beamish Cup Winners

Munster Junior League Premier Division winners

Under 19 Local Cup Winners

Munster Schoolgirls Under 16 Cup Winners

Under 18 Schoolgirls League & Cup Winners

Under 16 Schoolgirls League & Cup Winners

Under 17 Division 1 League Winners

Under 16 Premier League & Cup Winners

Under 14 Premier League Winners

Under 13 Local Cup Winners

Under 13 National Cup Runners Up

Under 12 Local Cup Winners

 

2010/2011

Munster Senior League Division One Winners

Murphy Youth Cup Winners

Under 14 Schoolgirls Premier League and Cup Winners

Under 11 Premier League Winners

Under 11 Division 1 League Winners

Under 14 Premier League & Cup Winners

 

 2009/2010

Munster Junior League, League Cup Winners

Under 17 Premier League & Cup Winners

Under 12 Schoolgirls Premier League & Cup Winners

Under 14 Schoolgirls Premier League & Cup Winners

Under 14 Schoolgirls Munster Cup Winners

Under 11 Local Cup Winners

Under 11 Division 5 League Winners

Under 11 Division 8 League Winners

Under 13 Premier League & Cup Winners

Under 15 Local Cup Winners

 

2008 / 2009

Under 12 Schoolgirls Premier League & Cup Winners

Under 11 Division 4 Winners

Under 12 Premier League & Cup Winners

Under 14 Division 2 Winners

Under 16 Premier League Winners

Under 12 Templemore Tournament Winners

Over 35 League Winners

 

2007/2008

Under 17 League Cup Winners

Under 11 Premier League & Cup Winners

Under 14 Premier League & Cup Winners

Under 15 Local Cup Winners

Under 12 Paris Cup Winners

Under 15 Meditaraneo Cup (Barcelona) Winners

Under 12 Templemore Invitation Winners

 

2006 / 2007

Under 11 Premier League & Cup Winners

Under 11 Division 3 Winners

Under 14 Cup Winners

Under 16 Premier League Winners

Under 12 Templemore Invitation Tournament

 

2005 / 2006

Under 11 Premier League Winners

Under 11 Runners Up National Cup Final

Under 16 Premier League Winners

Under 12  First Division Winners

 

2004 / 2005

Under 17 Local Cup Winners

Under 13 Premier League Winners

Under 14 Premier League Winners

Under 15 National Cup Runners Up

 

2003/2004

Under 13 Premier League winners.

Under 11 won Haringuliet Cup in Holland

Under 9 Southside League & Cup Winners

Under 8 Southside League & Cup winners

Under 7 Southside League & Cup winners

Under 9 Cork Schoolboys League Seven A Side winners.

Under 8 Cork Schoolboys League Seven A Side winners.

 

2002/2003

Munster Senior League Premier Division Winners

Munster Senior League Keane Cup Winners

Under 12 Premier League winners.

Under 13 Premier League & Local Cup winners.

Under 8 Southside League & Cup winners.

Under 7 Southside League  Cup winners.

 

2001/2002

Under 11 Premier League winners.

Under 12 Premier League & Cup winners.

Under 13 Premier League winners.

Under 14 Local Cup winners.

Under 9 Southside League winners.

Under 8 Southside League winners.

Under 7 Southside League winners.

Under 11 World Cup Winners in Liverpool

 

2000/2001

Under 11 Premier League & Cup winners.

Under 9 Southside League & Cup winners.

Under 8 Southside League & Cup winners.

Under 8 Cork Schoolboys League Seven A Side winners.

Ladies Steve Quinn Cup Winners

 

1999/2000

Munster Senior League Premier Division Winners

Munster Senior Cup Runners Up

Under 11 First Division League winners.

Under 9 Southside League & Cup winners.

Under 8 Southside Cup winners

Over 35 League Winners

 

1998 / 1999

Munster Junior League Premier Division Winners

Munster Junior League Carling League Cup Winners

Under 8 Southside League Winners

Under 9 Southside League & Cup Winners

 

1997 / 1998

Munster Senior League Premier Division Winners

Munster Senior League Keane Cup Winners

Munster Senior League O' Connell Cup Winners

FAI Intermediate Cup Runners Up

AUL St Michaels Cup Winners

Under 8 Southside League & Cup Winners

Under 9 Southside League Winners

 

1996 / 1997

Munster Senior League Premier Division Winners

Under 11 First Division Winners

Under 8 Southside Cup Winners

Over 35 League Winners

Ladies Castlegregory Tournament Winners

 

 1994 / 1995

Munster Senior League Premier Division Winners

Munster Junior League Premier Division Winners

FAI Intermediate Cup Runners Up

AUL Division 2 League Winners

Over 35 League Winners

Ladies FAI Senior Cup Runners Up

 

1992 / 93

Ladies FAI Senior Cup Runners Up

 

1990 / 91

FAI Junior Cup Cork Area Winners

Munster Junior League Cup Winners

Ladies FAI Intermediate Cup Winners

 

1989 / 90

Munster Senior League Beamish Cup Winners

Ladies Ardmanning Cup Winners

 

1984 / 85

AUL Division 3 League Winners

 

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg