Awards Night 06/07 & 05/06

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL AWARDS 2005/2006 & 2006/2007  

 

U11

Award

Recipient

To be Presented by

Presentation of League Medals U11P

 

 

Anthony Kenneally CSL

Corinthian Boys 

P.O.T.Y.

Steven Cronin              

Mick Devine

Corinthian Boys 

M.I.P.

Sean O' Mahony

Mick Devine

Corinthian Boys (A) 

P.O.T.Y.

Alex Hurley

Mick Devine

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P.

Luke Aston

Mick Devine

Corinthian Boys (B) 

P.O.T.Y.

Chris Murray

Mick Devine

Corinthian Boys (B)

M.I.P.

Ronan Heelan

Mick Devine

Presentation of League Medals U11C

 

 

Anthony Kenneally CSL

Corinthian Boys (C) 

P.O.T.Y.

Craig Donnellan

Mick Devine 

Corinthian Boys (C)

M.I.P.

Ben McAuliffe

Mick Devine 

 

U12

Award

Recipient

To be Presented by

Corinthian Girls

P.O.T.Y 

Lauren Murphy

Mick Devine

Corinthian Girls

M.I.P. 

Aisling Doyle

Mick Devine

 

 

 

 

Corinthian Boys 

P.O.T.Y.

Peter O' Brien

Mick Devine

Corinthian Boys 

M.I.P.

Donal Kenneally

Mick Devine

Corinthian Boys (A) 

P.O.T.Y.

 Tbc

 

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P.

Tbc

 

Corinthian Boys (B) 

P.O.T.Y.

Ian Long

Mick Devine

Corinthian Boys (B) 

M.I.P.

Conor Deasy

Mick Devine

 

U13

Award

Recipient

To be Presented by

Under 13 Kennedy Cup Medal Presentation.

 

Luke O'Sullivan,Joshua Kna

Anthony Kenneally

Corinthian Boys

P.O.T.Y 

 Jack Wilkins

Mick Devine 

Corinthian Boys

M.I.P.

Shane Robinson

Mick Devine 

Corinthian Boys(A) 

P.O.T.Y 

Sean Healy

Mick Devine 

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P.

Ronan Whyte

Mick Devine 

 

U14

Award

Recipient

To be Presented by

Corinthian Girls

P.O.T.Y 

Jessica Kavanagh

 Mick Devine 

Corinthian Girls

M.I.P. 

Emma Sheehan

 Mick Devine 

Representative Honours;Munster Team

 

 

 

Presentation of League Runner Medals U14P

 

 

Anthony Kenenally

Corinthian Boys

P.O.T.Y 

James Furlong

Mick Devine    

Corinthian Boys

M.I.P.

Darragh O' Sullivan

Mick Devine 

 

 

 

 

Corinthian Boys(A)

 P.O.T.Y

Cathal O' Sullivan

Mick Devine     

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P

Conor O' Sullivan

Mick Devine 

 

U15

Award

Recipient

To be Presented by

Corinthian Boys

P.O.T.Y 

Kieran Kenneally

Mick Devine 

Corinthian Boys

M.I.P. 

Andrew Neville

Mick Devine 

Corinthian Boys(A) 

P.O.T.Y 

Stephen Doyle

Mick Devine 

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P.

Rory Burns

Mick Devine 

 

 

 

 

 

U16

Award

Recipient

To be Presented by

Corinthian Girls

P.O.T.Y

 Emma Jordan

Mick Devine 

Corinthian Girls

M.I.P.

Lisa Buckley

Mick Devine 

Representative Honours;Munster Team

 

Emma Jordan

 

 

 

 

 

Corinthian Boys 

P.O.T.Y 

Eoin Kilcommons

Mick Devine 

Corinthian Boys

M.I.P. 

Conor Murphy

Mick Devine 

 Major Awards

Award

Recipient

To be Introduced by

 

 

 

Overall Player Of The Year

Eoin Kilcommons

Neil Daly

Overall Schoolgirl Of The Year

Emma Jordan

Debra O' Neill

Overall Schoolboy Of The Year    

Shane Twomey

Neil Daly

 

Corinthian Boys / Corinthian Girls Awards Night 2005/06

U11

Award

Recipient

Corinthian Boys 

P.O.T.Y.

Jamie Davis

Corinthian Boys 

M.I.P.

Míchéal Martin

Corinthian Boys (A) 

P.O.T.Y.

 Richard Lynch

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P.

Kevin Byrne

Corinthian Boys (B) 

P.O.T.Y.

 Conor O' Brien

Corinthian Boys (B)

M.I.P.

David  Hurley

 

U12

Award

Recipient

Corinthian Girls

P.O.T.Y 

Elizabeth Clune

Corinthian Girls

M.I.P. 

Caroline Sexton

 

 

 

Corinthian Boys

 

Presentation Of League Runners Up Medals

Corinthian Boys 

P.O.T.Y.

 Luke O'Sullivan

Corinthian Boys 

M.I.P.

Dylan Cruise O' Shea

Corinthian Boys (A)

 

Presentation Of League Winners Medals

Corinthian Boys (A) 

P.O.T.Y.

 Joshua Kna

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P.

Darragh Shannon

 

U13

Award

Recipient

Under 13 Kennedy Cup Medal Presentation.

 

Alan Cronin, Luke Connolly, Ryan Levis

Corinthian Boys

P.O.T.Y 

Alan Cronin

Corinthian Boys

M.I.P.

James Furlong

Corinthian Boys(A) 

P.O.T.Y 

Darragh Williamson

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P.

 Tom Peelo

 

U14

Award

Recipient

Corinthian Girls

P.O.T.Y 

Casey Grace

Corinthian Girls

M.I.P. 

Jessica Kavanagh

Corinthian Girls(A)

P.O.T.Y 

Julie Dalton

Corinthian Girls (A)

M.I.P. 

Alison Kelleher

Representative Honours Munster Team

 

Jessica Kavanagh, Casey Grace

 

 

 

Corinthian Boys

P.O.T.Y 

Gavin Irwin

Corinthian Boys

M.I.P.

Ryan Nolan

Corinthian Boys(A)

 P.O.T.Y

Elliot Cantwell

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P

George Dhierzyshavilli

 

U15

Award

Recipient

Corinthian Boys

P.O.T.Y 

Robert Waters

Corinthian Boys

M.I.P. 

Shane Twomey

Corinthian Boys(A) 

P.O.T.Y 

Eoin Newman

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P.

Ian Hunter

 

 

 

 

U16

Award

Recipient

Corinthian Girls

P.O.T.Y

Ailse Holland

Corinthian Girls

M.I.P.

Kelly Humphreys O' Neill

Representative Honours Munster Team

 

Emma Jordan

 

 

 

Corinthian Boys

P.O.T.Y 

Sean O' Sullivan

Corinthian Boys

M.I.P. 

Aidan O' Flathery

Corinthian Boys(A)  

P.O.T.Y 

Sean Grant

Corinthian Boys (A) 

M.I.P. 

Colm O' Driscoll

 

Award

Recipient

Overall Player Of The Year

Andy O' Connell

Overall Schoolgirl Of The Year

Susan Mullane

Overall Schoolboy Of The Year   

Brian Linehan

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • cab.jpg

  • seefineng

  • southcounty.jpg

  • soundstore.jpg